Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily β no paywalls, no hidden costs.
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: HR & Training
STR2027-BID-001 ADDENDUM
New
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd
β’
Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Panel for the Provision of Internal Auditing and Forensic Audit Services
Published: 01 Sep 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
RFQ/15/2026/27
New
BRAND RSA
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
DATA ANALYSIS TRAINING
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
MLRF222/26
New
Marine Living Resources Fund
β’
Administrative and support activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A CO-SOURCED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
ECR/HCM/08/08/2026
New
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Administrative and support activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
RFQ/VDM/TECH/04/08/2026/01
New
Vhembe District Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY FIRST AID KITS
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
24/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTERM FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 30 Sep 2026
NMBS TP 01/26-27
Mandela Bay Development Agency
β’
Administrative and support activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR EVENT TICKETING ADMINISTRTION AND RELATED SERVICES
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
GKM-Q 09/08/26-27
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
GRASS CUTTING TRAINING
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
EMLM 02/26/27
Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL 150M CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE AND INSTALLATION (ONLY) OF STEEL GATE AT ROOSSENEKAL LANDFILL SITE
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
EMLM 01/26/27
Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 13 (THIRTEEN) 5.5 M3 STEEL SKIP BINS ONCE β OFF
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
EMLM 03/26/27
Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A MAXIMUM OF 3 OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONERS TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELLNESS AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED)
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Oct 2026
30/2025/2026A
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TURNKEY ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
23/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY,DELIVERYAAND INSTALLATION OF BLUE LIGHTS WITH SIRENS ON FIVE YEARS (5) THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY TRAFFIC MOTOR VEHICLES
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RFQ26405
Basic Education
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE AND PERSONAL MASTERY TRAINING
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
RFQ26403
Basic Education
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LABOUR RELATIONS TRAINING
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
SDAT05/NC061/08/2026
Richtersveld Municipality
β’
Education
Northern Cape
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR EPWP WORKERS IN PORT NOLLOTH - RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
16/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF MANDALA TRAFFIC TESTING STATION GUARD HOUSE
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RFQ/024/2026/27
BRAND RSA
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
SAGE 300 TRAINING
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
RQ-112423/1
Statistics South Africa
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
Request for quote for Knowledge Management Consultancy Services
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
6833-ZNQ-BDD-26
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO FULLY CONDUCT THE FACILITATION & EXECUTION OF EDUCATIONAL CAMPAIGNS IN THE NEIGHBOURING PROVINCES IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
NCCQ101
National Consumer Commission
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
BIDDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED TO SUBMIT QUOTATION AND PROPOSALS FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
RFQ20262-21
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPTIA SECURITY+ TRAINING TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS.
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
RFQ 171 AM (26/27)
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR A SERVICES PROVIDER TO RENDER A PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS COACHING
PROGRAMME
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
GNP-036-26
South African National Parks
β’
Administrative and support activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL (PRETORIA) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS β GROENKLOOF NATIONAL PARK
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
MATAT/2026/2027-04
Matatiele Local Municipality
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
EMAIL MANAGEMENT, ARCHIVING & CONTINUITY
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
DMP/06/26/GAU-HCM/1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER
FOR UNDERGROUND OPTICAL FIBER INSTALLATION TRAINING FOR TELECOMS
DEPARTMENT, GAUTENG REGION
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
WCR/11/08/2026
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Administrative and support activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR VARIOUS SAFETY RELATED AND FUNCTIONAL TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR PRASA EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION (WCR) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
DMP/07/26/GAU-HCM/1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OTN INSTALLATION,
CONFIGURATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR TELECOMS DEPARTMENT, GAUTENG REGION
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
LCETC-004/2026
The Limpopo Community Education and Training College
β’
Education
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REQUEST FOR ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER FOR END USER COMPUTING LEVEL 3 (21 CREDITS) FOR LIMPOPO COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE (βLCETCβ OR βLIMPOPO CETCβ)
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
RFP/RIS/2026/10251657/19
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited
β’
Administrative and support activities
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR SABC AUCKLAND PARK OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
RFQ066/2026
Artscape
β’
Education
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Health and Safety Training
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
DMP/09/26/GAU-HCM/1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE
INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, OPERATION, AND MAINTENAINCE OF CCTV SYSTEMS
TRAINING IN GAUTENG REGION.
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
DFFE-RFQ003 (26-27)
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
β’
Administrative and support activities
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ASSESMENT OF GOVERNMENT UNDERTAKINGS AND COMMITMENTS UNDER THE FOREST SECTOR CODE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Oct 2026
RFQ065/2026
Artscape
β’
Education
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Fire Fighting & Emergency Evacuation Training
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
KZNQ19/DSD/2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER AN ACCREDITED NQF LEVEL 5 TRAIN-A-TRAINER PROGRAMME: FACILITATION OF LEARNING USING A VARIETY OF GIVEN METHODOLOGIES FOR SOCIAL SERVICES PRACTITIONERS FOR 2026/27 FINANCIAL YEAR
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
11/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROCUREMENT OF ACCESS CONTROL REVAMP AND EXTENSIONS WITH THREE (3) YEARS MAINTENANCE SUPPORT
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
06/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF IT EQUIPMENT
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
07/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF DATA CENTER/SERVER ROOM FOR THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
DMP/02/26/GAU-HCM/2
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS TRAINING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON βAS AND
WHENβ FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
10/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
IMPLEMENTATION OF A CITIZEN INTERACTION AND SERVICE REQUEST MANAGEMENT SOLUTION WITH THREE (3) YEARS SUPPORT
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
DMP/10/26/GAU-HCM/1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) BASIC EMERGENCY FIRST AID RESPONDER AND
INTERMEDIATE EMERGENCY FIRST AID RESPONDER TRAINING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON βAS
AND WHENβ FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
08/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV INFRASTRUCTURE AT TSHIKOMBANI TRAFFIC STATION
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
12/2026/2027
Thulamela Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROCUREMENT OF AN E-RECRUITMENT DIGITAL SERVICES PLATFORM WITH INTERGRATED CRM AND CITIZEN-CENTRIC APPLICATION
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
KZNQ21/DSD/2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF PROPERTY AND FACILITIES WORKSHOP FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
KZNQ22/DSD/2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF FAMILY LAW AND MEDIATION TRAINING FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
KZNQ20/DSD/2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF TRAUMA AND STRESS COUNSELLING TRAINING FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
RFP09 2026-2027
National Film and Video Foundation of South Africa
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNET LINES AND VOICE SOLUTION SERVICES, AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
8/2/1/644
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIFICATION CABLE AT MAKHWATHENI
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
RE-8/2/1/288
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT FROM MUNICIPAL OFFICES TO THE MUNICIPAL BANK FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
RE 8/2/1/183
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
8/2/1/643
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIFICATION CABLE AT BHEKUMTHETHO
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
VO 010-2026/2027
Water and Sanitation
β’
Administrative and support activities
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF TWO YEARS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
8/2/1/640
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL STOCK ITEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
8/3-01/2627
Msukaligwa Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE TRUCKS AND FIRE EMERGENCY VEHICLES RED FLEET FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
8/2/1/642
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER STOCK ITEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
8/2/1/641
Abaqulusi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RATES AND GENERAL STOCK ITEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
KZNQ24/DSD/2026/27
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF END-USER COMPUTING TRAINING (INTERMEDIATE LEVEL) FOR 2026/2027 FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
SD01/2026-2027
Western Cape - Social Development
β’
Education
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SD01/2026-2027: APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: CHILD AND YOUTH CARE WORKER NQF LEVEL 5 LEARNERSHIP FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS.
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
KZNQ23/DSD/2025/26
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
β’
Education
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF TRAINING ON INTERPRETING AND MANAGING CONFLICTS WITHIN THE WORKPLACE FOR 2026/2027 FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
RFQ/LOG/2026/10251300/39
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited
β’
Administrative and support activities
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HEATING, VENTILATION, AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SYSTEM FOR DUAL UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AS ONCE OFF PROJECT.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
COR 01/2026/27
Theewaterkloof Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
COR 01/2026/27 β SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND HOSTING OF A WEBSITE FOR THE THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2029
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Contract SCM10 of 26-27
Msunduzi Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
INCOME-GENERATING CONTRACT TO PROVIDE TENANT AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS - HOUSING ADMINISTRATION (RENTAL STOCK)
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
-PM 09-25/26
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE INTEGRATED BOSCH DIGITAL CONFERENCE SYSTEM & KRAMER AV DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY,NEW COUNCIL CHAMBERS, OLD CHAMBER AND MAYORβS PARLOUR FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (RE-ADVERT)
Published: 13 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
8/3/1-09/2026
Govan Mbeki Local Municipality
β’
Education
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NATIONAL TERTIARY INSTITUTIONS TO PROVIDE STRUCTURED LEARNING PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 12 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
RFP/LOG/2026/10252077/15
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited
β’
Administrative and support activities
North West
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT SABC NORTH-WEST FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Published: 11 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
SCM 002/2026/27
Tswaing Local Municipality
β’
Administrative and support activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAFFIC
AND LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM
FOR A PERIOD OF 24 Months
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HSRC/07/2026/27
Human Sciences Research Council
β’
Education
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INDIVIDUAL AND VIRTUAL EXECUTIVE COACHING AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME DELIVERED THROUGH AN E-LEARNING PLATFORM FOR THE HSRC FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
120543-0
Nkangala District Municipality
β’
Employment activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND SCM DATA VERIFICATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
THLM/SCM08 /2026-2027/ TSC01
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Panel of Consulting Engineering Firms for the Implementation of Electrical Engineering Projects for Thembisile Hani Local Municipality as and when
Required for a Period of 36 Months
Published: 06 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
34377-00
Nkangala District Municipality
β’
Education
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Consultant to implement an accredited Safety and Security SETA (SASSETA) Learnership Programme within Nkangala District Municipality for 50 learners per financial year (2026/2027, 2027/2028 and 2028/2029) (RE-ADVERT)
Published: 06 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
THLM/SCM06/ 2026-2027/ RS04
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Panel of Audit Firms for Co-Sourcing of Internal Audit Projects for a Period of 36 Months
Published: 06 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
THLM/SCM07/ 2026-2027/ PED01
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
β’
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Assistance in Handling Evictions to Counter Land Invasions as and when required for a Period of 36
Months
Published: 06 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
NCDOH/010/COR/2026
Northern Cape - Health
β’
Education
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICES PROVIDERS
Published: 02 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
PASA-T-2027-01
Petroleum Agency SA
β’
Administrative and support activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Procurement of the services of a drilling contractor for the installation of groundwater monitoring boreholes in depths of up to 1,000 m that will form part of the regional groundwater monitoring network
Published: 31 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1