Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders

Browse available tenders easily — no paywalls, no hidden costs.

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Viewing: Engineering Consultants
COM1/2026 New
Okhahlamba Local Municipality • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply, Delivery and Installation of AutoCad and Revit Software Licenses for the period of three years
Published: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

NRF/SAEON/EFTEON/06/2026-27
National Research Foundation • Scientific research and development
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WATER ANALYSIS FOR THE EXPANDED FRESHWATER AND TERRESTRIAL OBSERVATION NETWORK (EFTEON) AT SAEON OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

WTE-2622ES
Water and Sanitation • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
CRANE EXAMINATION, SERVICE, REPAIRS AND LOAD TESTING IN THE OPERATIONS EASTERN
Published: 27 Aug 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026

WTE-2621ES
Water and Sanitation • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
TUGELA RIVER GWS: MECHANICAL REPAIRS OF RIVER OUTLET PIPELINE AND SLEEVE VALVE HOOD AT SPIOENKOP DAM
Published: 27 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

JPP-B-01-08-26
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The appointment of a service provider to undertake drawings, submission and approval of AS Built Plans, source copies of SG diagram and Title Deeds for all Municipal buildings within Jurisdiction of Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality
Published: 24 Aug 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

JPP-B-02-08-26
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The appointment of a professional service provider to review the Strategic Environmental Assessment
Published: 24 Aug 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

SCMU5-AN-26-27-0003
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES AT MOUNT AYLIFF AND MATATIELE SERVICE OFFICES
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

iLABS/RFQ 2026/27/162
National Research Foundation • Scientific research and development
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
Appointment of a Service Provider to train staff and render general maintenance service and repairs to two Jaguar EAS10(2) Screw Air Compressors and a Jaguar Refrigerated Air Dry ED-20 at iThemba LABS Gauteng for a period of Three years.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026

RW10401062/26
Rand Water • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION,COMMISSIONING, TRAINING, SERVICING AND CALIBRATION FOR BIG LATHE MACHINE AT RAND WATER ZUIKERBOSCH PUMPING STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) YEARS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

ZNT 05/26/27W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Team compromising of a lead architectural entity (Principal Agent) to provide a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the design, supervision on construction and close out of KwaCele MR Traditional Authority Centre in the Umdoni Municipality in the Southern Region
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

NRF/SAEON/SAPRI/06/2026-27
National Research Foundation • Scientific research and development
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF PROCUREMENT OF ONE BOX-CORER FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLAR RESEARCH INFRASTRUCTURE (SAPRI)
Published: 13 Aug 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/01
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Page 1