Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders

Browse available tenders easily — no paywalls, no hidden costs.

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Viewing: Civil
RLM02/2026/2027 New
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
HIRE OF LANDFILL SITE COMPACTOR ON A CALL-OUT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT DRY RATE
Published: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

DLRRD EC 003 -2026-2027 New
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DRILLING OF A BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION AT GENGQE CLINIC IN MQANDULI IN KING SABATA DALINYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER OR TAMBO DISTRICT
Published: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

S024/26 New
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works • Services: Civil
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONTRACT NO. C1289: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 83/1 AND 83/2 BETWEEN RIVERSDALE AND LADISMITH.
Published: 30 Aug 2026 • Closes: 06 Oct 2026

S026/26 New
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works • Services: Civil
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)
Published: 30 Aug 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0084(A)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0014
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
X.003-087-2025/1F; X.003-088-2025/1F; X.003-091-2025/1F; X.003-093-2025/1F; X.003-094-2025/1F CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE: GRAAF REINET, MIDDELBURG, KING WILLIAMS, ADDO & FORT BEAUFORT
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0167(C)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Northern Cape
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE: N.008-068-2026/1F and N.010-058-2026/1F
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0084(B)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

DEV 07/2026/27
Theewaterkloof Municipality • Civil engineering
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
In Situ upgrading of the Riemvasmaak Informal Settlement in Caledon Phase 1
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

48Q/2026/27
City of Cape Town • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REHABILITATION OF SWARTKLIP ROAD FROM SPINE ROAD TO JAPHTA K MASEMOLA ROAD
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

NRA 2026/0167(D)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Northern Cape
Request for Proposal
FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE: X.005-133-2026/1F; X.005-138-2026/1F and R.382-012-2023/1RF
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

T03/26/27
Swartland Municipality • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF ONGEGUND WATER SUPPLY
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

NRA 2026/0010- BATCH 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

CONTRACT SANRAL X004-113-2024/1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 31, KM 32.89, TO SECTION 32, KM 70.16 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 69, SECTION 5, KM 0.00 TO KM 9.63, IN THE ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

CONTRACT SANRAL X004-112-2024-1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 23 KM 44.48 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 27 KM 1.85 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 1 KM 8.56 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 4 KM 1.60, IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO AND UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Published: 28 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

TNPA/2026/03/0528/3062/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority • Water collection, treatment and supply
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
PROVISION OF WATER QUALITY SAMPLING SERVICES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS WITHIN THE PORT OF DURBAN ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS
Published: 27 Aug 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

LDPWRI-B/20579
Limpopo - Public Works • Services: Civil
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a contractor for the refurbishment of Letaba Special School sewer pump station contract duration: 5 Months CIDB Grading 5ce or higher.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

RFQ 8617 - re-issue
Airports Company of South Africa Limited • Services: Civil
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROVISION OF STORMWATER, ROAD AND PARKING MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT.
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

GTLM/INFR06/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality • Civil engineering
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF (15) PROFFEESIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS) FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2027/2028, 2028/2029 AND 2029/2030
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

E4313GXMPHEN
ESKOM • Civil engineering
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
DE-SILTING AND LINING OF SEVEN-YEAR DAM AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (GRADE 6CE)
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

DOH08NWER001/CON14
Independent Development Trust • Services: Civil
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TSHEPONG HOSPITAL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR TSHEPONG HOSPITAL STORMWATER PROJECT WITHIN THE DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, NORTH WEST PROVINCE
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

BID NU - 03-2027
Umdoni Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROPOSED UPGRADE OF EMAROMENI ACCESS ROAD (WARD 14)
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026

BID NU - 02-2027
Umdoni Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROPOSED UPGRADE OF NKANINI ACCESS ROAD (WARD 19)
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026

BID 5/26
Francis Baard District Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF WINDSORTON /HOLPAN BULK WATER SUPPLY
Published: 26 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

RLM 01/2026/2027
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF INDALENI PASSAGES- REHABILITATION OF SILAHLA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 2 (PHASE 2)
Published: 25 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

GSDM 22/2026
Gert Sibande District Municipality • Services: Civil
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 1) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 25 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

GSDM23/2026
Gert Sibande District Municipality • Services: Civil
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 2) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 25 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119156
National Research Foundation • Water collection, treatment and supply
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Water Plant treatment for a period of 3 years at SAAO Sutherland, Northern-Cape
Published: 24 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

TENDER 111/2026
Prince Albert Municipality • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TENDER 111/2026 - KLAARSTROOM: EMERGENCY WATER SUPPLY INTERVENTION (DRILLING TESTING & REHABILITATION OF PRODUCTION BOREHOLES)
Published: 24 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

WMM LM 000102
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Panel of Maintenance of Roads for a period of 18 Months - Part 2
Published: 24 Aug 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

CONTRACT SANRAL N002-213-2024-1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 N2 IN UGU AND HARRY GWALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0010-Batch 2
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE - BATCH 2
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0167(A)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NORTHERN CAPE
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

NKO 43/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
KOMATIPOORT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND SEWER PUMPSTATIONS REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 06 Oct 2026

SCMU5-26/27-0003SB
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PSP) FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION AND REFURBISHMENT TO SOMERSET EAST SERVICE OFFICE IN SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Sep 2026

NKO 40/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATED TANK AT MABUNDZENI AND RETICULATION AT EKUSULUKENI AND THAMBOKHULU FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

NRA 2026/0167(B)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

CED 11/2026-2027
Cederberg Municipality • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF ROADS & STORMWATER IN CLANWILLIAM: PHASE 1
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

NKO 42/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF WATER RETICULATION ELEVATED TOWER AND BULK AT GRETANE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

N011-014-2024-1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N11 SECTION 1 FROM BERGVILLE I/C (KM 0.00) TO SECTION 4 VOLKSRUST (KM 48.59)
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

NKO 41/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF BULK AND EXTENSION OF RETICULATION AT MBANGWANE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

NRA 2026/0084
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

NKO 45/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
BULK RETICULATION AND ELEVATED TOWER IN NAAS MSHOLOZI FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 08 Oct 2026

NKO 44/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
EXTENSION OF BULK LINE, WATER RETICULATION AND ELEVATED TANK AT ANIVA (BOSCHFONTEIN COURT STANDS) FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 07 Oct 2026

1A/ZDO/038/26
The Richards Bay Industrial Development Zone • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Maintenance of civil engineering and related infrastructure in phase 1A
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

CONTRACT SANRAL X004-114-2024/1F
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 29, FROM KM 53.57 TO SECTION 31, KM 32.89; AND NATIONAL ROUTE 22, SECTION 1, FROM KM 0.00 TO SECTION 5, KM 40.4 IN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

AW2026/27/01
Amatola Water Board • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TERM CONTRACT PRE-QUALIFICATION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION / UPGRADE / REFURBISHMENT / REMEDIAL WORKS / COMPLETION AND COMMISSIONING OF SPECIFIC WATER, WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS, WATER AND SEWER PIPELINES, RESERVOIR AND BOREHOLE DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS WITHIN THE EASTERN …
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

21427GGHNP2026-27
South African National Parks • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of plumbing services
Published: 21 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

E2904NTCSAMWPR
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Civil works for Witkop shunt capacitor bank 1 for a period of four months.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

CES 10/2026
Drakenstein Municipality • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The Cleaning and Maintenance of Reservoir Sites and Pipeline Servitudes for a Period up to 30 June 2030
Published: 20 Aug 2026 • Closes: 08 Oct 2026

CIA7897/2025/RFP
Airports Company of South Africa • Services: Civil
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REQUEST FOR PROPSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TERM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF AIRSIDE & LANDSIDE PAVEMENTS WORKS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT: 60 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT
Published: 19 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
FOR THE HYDRAULIC REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE DREDGING SERVICES FLEET ON "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS" FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS FOR EASTERN, WESTERN AND CENTRAL REGION
Published: 17 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

SIYA-T01/2026/27
Siyancuma Local Municipality • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED WATER MANAGEMENT, SMART METERING AND REVENUE RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 17 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

N017-024-2019/1 (Retender)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TOLL PLAZAS ON THE N17 TOLL ROAD (Retender) (Contractor)
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

TPL/2026/06/0428/7924/RFP-A
Transnet SOC Ltd • Services: Civil
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES NORTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026

MNQ/SCM/22/26-27
Mnquma Local Municipality • Services: Civil
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and Delivery of Cold Carbon Asphalt and Bitumen Primer for a Period of three Years
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

JSM/W03/26-27/W09
Dr JS Moroka Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
WELTEVREDEN WATER TREATMENT WORKS (REFURBISHMENT OF RAPID FILTERS, BACKWASH RECOVERY AND BULK METERS)
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 07 Sep 2026

TPL/2026/06/07/0427/7913/RFP-A
Transnet SOC Ltd • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES SOUTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026

JGDM2026/27-001
Joe Gqabi District Municipality • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF BULK SEWER LINES AND PUMPSTATIONS FOR MOKHESI NEXT TO STERKSPRUIT AS PART OF THE RBIG PROJECTS: STERKSPRUIT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND ASSOCIATED BULK INFRASTRUCTURE
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

NRA 2026/0010
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) • Civil engineering
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Free-State Province
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

JGDM2026/27-002
Joe Gqabi District Municipality • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
NQANQARHU WATER TREATMENT AND DISTRIBUTION UPGRADE: WATER TREATMENT WORKS
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

ARC/08/08/2026
Agricultural Research Council • Civil engineering
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SPECIALISED GEOTECHNICAL DRILLING ASSESSMENT OF THE PLANNED CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FOUNDATION.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

ZNTM01266W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) • Sewerage
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Ugu District : Nositha Primary School : 5GB
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

ZNTM01267W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) • Sewerage
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Ugu District: Sihle High School (Umdoni): CIDB grading 4 GB or higher
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

DLRRD EC 001(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A CATTLE HANDLING FACILITY AND REFURBISHMENT OF EXISTING BOREHOLE IN STEYNSBURG COMMONAGE, WALTER SISULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, EASTERN CAPE.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

ZNTM01268W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) • Sewerage
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Ugu District: Mqhakama High School (Highflats): CIDB Grading 5 GB
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

ZNTM00934 W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office) • Sewerage
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for schools: Ugu District: Phumza High School (Harding): CIDB 5GB or higher:
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 16 Sep 2026

ES/26/INFRA/01
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Maintenance and Repair Services to ELIDZ Civil Infrastructure
Published: 14 Aug 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026

WIMS 060589-ZNTU02484W
Public Works • Water collection, treatment and supply
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ZNTU 02484 W: WIMS 060589: DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: WATER AND SANITATION PROGRAMME: PHASE 3A: MUTHIDLWE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Published: 13 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

E3351GXMPAT
ESKOM • Services: Civil
Mpumalanga
Request for Quotation
E3351GXMPAT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL OIL FLOW METERS, ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION
Published: 11 Aug 2026 • Closes: 08 Sep 2026

T02/26/27
Swartland Municipality • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Limited-Tender
UPGRADING OF BULK WATER PIPELINE: WESBANK RESERVOIR TO MALMESBURY / ABBOTSDALE, PHASE 2
Published: 11 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

CTICC 024/2027
Cape Town International Convention Centre • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Published: 11 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

102026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCED CONCRETE LABYRINTH EROSION CONTROL WEIR AT ALLEMANSFONTEIN, MURRAYSBURG DISTRICT
Published: 07 Aug 2026 • Closes: 08 Sep 2026

ERW2605/03
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT) • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RE-TENDER THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION & DISPOSAL OF SCREENING & GRIT FROM ALL ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026

112026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPPER KEURBOOMS RIVER: CONSTRUCTION OF EROSION PROTECTION STRUCTURES IN UPPER KEURBOOMS RIVER, SWELLENDAM
Published: 07 Aug 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026

32Q/2026/27
City of Cape Town • Civil engineering
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF THE RIETVLEI SEWAGE PUMP STATION, RISING MAIN AND ASSOCIATED TIE-IN WORKS AT THE BELLVILLE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Nov 2026

8/2/RNM0614
Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CONSTRUCTION OF MGODLWA BRIDGE IN WARD 8
Published: 07 Aug 2026 • Closes: 08 Sep 2026

MKHO 10/2026/27
Mkhondo Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REFURBISHMENT OF AMSTERDAM SPORT FACILITY
Published: 05 Aug 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

TPL/2026/06/0428/7924/RFP
Transnet SOC Ltd • Services: Civil
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES NORTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Published: 05 Aug 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

MKHO11/2026/27
Mkhondo Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REHABILITATION OF SGODIPHOLA ACCESS ROAD AND STORM WATER MANAGEMENT IN WARD 11 MKHONDO
Published: 05 Aug 2026 • Closes: 07 Sep 2026

PLM/TPUR/0208 - 2026
Phokwane Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PURIFICATION CHEMICAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED
Published: 05 Aug 2026 • Closes: 03 Sep 2026

PLMTDIS/0208 - 2026
Phokwane Local Municipality • Water collection, treatment and supply
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER DISINFECTANT CHEMICAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED
Published: 05 Aug 2026 • Closes: 03 Sep 2026

TPL/2026/06/07/0427/7913/RFP
Transnet SOC Ltd • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF WASHAWAYS FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES SOUTH REGION NETWORK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THR
Published: 04 Aug 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

GKM 06-26/27
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality • Services: Civil
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF FRANKLIN ROADS PHASE 1 -WARD 2
Published: 04 Aug 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

E3303GXMPARN
ESKOM • Civil engineering
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Re-routing of Coal Trucks Access Road and Relocation of Tarpaulin Cover Removal Area
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/13
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF COMPLETE CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE WASTE MANAGEMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE PHASE 1G
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/14
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE DETAILED WATER SCHEME REPORT FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/12
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF COMPLETE CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE INTERNAL WATER RETICULATION FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE PHASE 1E
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/11
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SCOPING, FEASIBILITY AND MASTERPLAN FOR THE RAILWAY NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/08
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE THE OVERALL MASTERPLAN FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/10
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

BV1175/2026
Breede Valley Municipality • Services: Civil
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROADS IN ZWELETHEMBA (WARD 16), WORCESTER
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/09
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL MECHANICAL ENGINNERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

GMT056/25-26
George Municipality • Services: Civil
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
GMT056/25-26:Tender for the supply, installation, maintenance and support for the municipal telemetry system from date of appointment until 30 June 2029
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 03 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/20
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AND COMPLETE THE TRAFFIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT, ROAD MASTERPLAN, STORMWATER MASTERPLAN, AND THE PROVISION OF FULL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNAL ROADS AND STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE PHASE 1H
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

T3/2627
Ndlambe Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF PORT ALFRED SEWERAGE INFRASTRUCTURE : PHASE 2 INDUSTRIAL LINK
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 04 Sep 2026

MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/15
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency • Civil engineering
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINNERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINNERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL E…
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

T2/2627
Ndlambe Local Municipality • Civil engineering
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
UPGRADING OF SEWER SYSTEMS IN PORT ALFRED
Published: 30 Jul 2026 • Closes: 01 Sep 2026

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Page 1