Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily — no paywalls, no hidden costs.
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: Travel, Tourism, Hospitality
CTT26988
New
PetroSA
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CATERING AND CANTEEN SERVICES, MOSSEL BAY
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
RFQ2026-008 -043
New
National Lotteries Commission
•
Food and beverage service activities
Limpopo
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE CATERING SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: EDUCATION AND AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS (MALAMULELE HALL 16 SEPTEMBER 2026)
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
RFQ068/2026
New
Artscape
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Wellness Day Smoothie Bike (s)
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
DOT/10/2026/PT
New
Transport
•
Land transport and transport via pipelines
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER /CONSULTANT FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE DEPARTMENT AND MONITORING OF INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORKS(IPTN) IN CLUSTER A MUNICIPALITIES (CAPE TOWN, GEORGE, AND NELSON MANDELA BAY) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 22 Sep 2026
CPSC/B/187/2026
New
Defence
•
Food and beverage service activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
HSWETA004/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
•
Accommodation
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHWEST PROVINCIAL
OFFICE.
Published: 29 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
WCGHSC0114/2026
Western Cape - Health
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
WCGHSC0114/2026 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE FOLLOWING SERVICES AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING, SOUTHERN CAPE CAMPUS, GEORGE, UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD:
1.) DELIVERY OF STUDENT MEALS, CLEANING, FACILITY MANAGEMENT, PEST CONTROL A…
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
NIHSS/OFFICE-01/2026
NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR THE HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (NIHSS)
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Office Accommodation
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
RFP/DEDECT 01/2026
North West - Department of Economy and Enterprise Development
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
North West
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION AND TOURISM FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS …
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
NC/SOC/001/2026
Northern Cape - Social Development
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RENDERING OF TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES TO THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119063
National Research Foundation
•
Transportation and storage
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Provision of Shuttle Services at SAAO Cape Town and SAAO Sutherland, Northern-Cape for a Period of Three (3) Years.
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
RFB012/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited
•
Transportation and storage
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PANEL OF ROUNDLOG TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PRA/LDPT/DRIVERACCOMM/MALAMULELE/08/2026
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
•
Accommodation
Limpopo
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DRIVER ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
E2208NTCSAMWP-1
ESKOM
•
Food and beverage service activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Regret Letter-Supply and delivery of consumables for various NTCSA offices in East Grid Offices
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 30 Sep 2026
DRPW007/2026
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Kimberley Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Department of Social Development
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
DRPW008/2026
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Noupoort Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Department of Social Development
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
DRPW009/2026
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Kuruman Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Provincial Treasury
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RFQ AB 21/2026
South Cape TVET College
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
RFQ BB 47/2026
South Cape TVET College
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO THE OUDTSHOORN CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
RFI 03/2026
South African Revenue Service
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Information
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION REGARDING THE COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE MARKET WITHIN SPRINGS, HEIDELBERG, EMALAHLENI AND THOHOYANDOU PRECINCT
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
RFQ BB 41/2026
South Cape TVET College
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO THE BITOU CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
RFQ ZM 01/2026
South Cape TVET College
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMME EQUIPMENT TO MOSSEL BAY CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
Iziko-RFQ- R-E -Catering and Catering Equipment-23
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING AND CATERING EQUIPMENT FOR IZIKO EXHIBITION OPENINGS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
GTLM/CS01/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality
•
Transportation and storage
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PAUPER AND INDIGENT FUNERAL SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
004-2027-FAC
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA)
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of merSETA Office Accommodation
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
RFQ0001274
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING SERVICE IN WEST COAST.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
RFB 21- 2026/2027
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of Service Provider for Procurement of alternative office accommodation for Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (SEDFA) comprising minimum 500sqm and 21 parking bays for the period of five (5) years: Nkangala Branch Office
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
Bid SAWS-456/26
South African Weather Service
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a travel management agency to assist the South African Weather Service with travel management services for the period of 36 months.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
DIRCO 04-2026-2027
International Relations & Cooperation
•
Food and beverage service activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
INVITATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM PART OF A PANEL(DATABASE) OF CATERING SERVICE PROVIDERS AT DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND COOPERATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
10373551
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
•
Land transport and transport via pipelines
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
AS AND WHEN HIRING OF EARTH MOVING PLANT FOR 24 MONTHS
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
DRPW 001/2026
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Kimberley Provisioning of Office accommodation for Northern Cape Department of Transport,Safety and Liaison - Ministry
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
SCMU8-26/27-0112
Eastern Cape - Rural Development and Agrarian Reform
•
Accommodation
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Flagstaff Service Centre- Ingquza Hill LM-OR Tambo District
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
TSD19/2025 -2026
City of Johannesburg - Metro Bus
•
Transportation and storage
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision to appoint panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of oil filter, fuel filter and air filter elements for a period of thirty-six (36) months, on a and when required basis.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SCMU8-26/27-0111
Eastern Cape - Rural Development and Agrarian Reform
•
Accommodation
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Libode Service Centre- Nyandeni LM-OR Tambo District
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
SCMU8-26/27-0134
Eastern Cape - Rural Development and Agrarian Reform
•
Accommodation
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of office accommodation for Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months- Qumbu Service Centre- Mhlontlo LM-OR Tambo District
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
MTF 12/2026 2027
Market Theatre Foundation
•
Land transport and transport via pipelines
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Evening Staff and Ad-Hoc Transportation Services for MTF
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
SASSA 13-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ORANGE FARM LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF NINE YEARS AND ELEVEN MONTHS (9 YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
SASSA14-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR TEMBA LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF NINE YEARS AND ELEVEN MONTHS (9 YEARS AND 11 MONTHS).
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
SASSA11-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR BEKKERSDAL LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF NINE YEARS AND ELEVEN MONTHS (9 YEARS AND 11 MONTHS).
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
SASSA12-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR KEMPTON PARK LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF NINE YEARS AND ELEVEN MONTHS (9 YEARS AND 11 MONTHS).
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
T2026/15
Amajuba District Municipality
•
Water transport
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF WATER TANKER, HIGH PRESSURE JETTING MACHINE, TLB AND DESLDUGING TRUCK THAT COMES WITH SERVICE PLAN FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
KNP-003-26
South African National Parks
•
Air transport
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ROUTINE AND AD-HOC HELICOPTER MAINTENANCE SUPPORT, SERVICING AND SUPPLY / OVERHAUL
OF PARTS AND SPARE PARTS TO THE SANPARKS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
RFQ/CITRUS/REMOVAL/2026/08
Perishable Products Export Control Board
•
Transportation and storage
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Provision of Furniture Removal from PPECB Citrusdal Office to Piketberg office
Published: 20 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
E3370GCDMPKUS
ESKOM
•
Food and beverage service activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
Catering Services for Kusile Power Station Project
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
PWRT/2043/26/MP Re-advertisement
Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS IN NELSPRUIT AT EHLANZENI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
CTICC 023/2027
Cape Town International Convention Centre
•
Food and beverage service activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, With Carbonated Solution
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
BM16/26/27
Blouberg Municipality
•
Accommodation
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACCOMMODATION AND CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR 2026 BLOUBERG MUNICIPALITY WARD COMMITTEE CONFERENCE (AROUND MOPANI OR CAPRICORN DISTRICT)
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
ZNT03106W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
•
Accommodation
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Hire of suitable office accommodation for Department of Community Safety and Liaison: ILembe District:
Stanger, Procurement of suitable office of the extent of 242m² (Plus 20% -25% (60.5m²) non-assignable space) totaling to
302.50m²; plus 04 undercover bays, 05 Open bays,02 lock up bays and 01 ba…
Published: 18 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 16 Sep 2026
PWRT/2241/26/MP Re-advertisement
Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AT ERMELO IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Published: 18 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
SACAA/TMS/00010/2026 - 2027
South African Civil Aviation Authority
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
E3363GXLPMED
ESKOM
•
Food and beverage service activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and delivery of Groceries (tea, coffee, milk, sugar) at Medupi PS on “as and when” required basis over a period of 3 years
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
PWRT/2099/26/MP Re-advertisement
Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM AT ERMELO IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
PWRT/695/26/MP Re-advertisement
Mpumalanga - Public Works Roads and Transport
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE, SPORTS AND RECREATION IN ERMELO, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
11/2026-2027T
Senqu Local Municipality
•
Food and beverage service activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and Delivery of Consumables for a period of 2 years
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
NT011-2026
National Treasury
•
Food and beverage service activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF REFRESHMENTS AND KITCHEN CLEANING MATERIALS
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
SASSA-10-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR RANDFONTEIN LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS).
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SASSA-08-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR MAMELODI LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS).
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SASSA-09-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR MIDRAND LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS).
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SASSA-07-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR JOHANNESBURG WEST LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS).
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SASSA-05-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR JOHANNESBURG CBD LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS)
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
RFP06/2026/2027
Road Traffic Infringement Agency
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider to render Travel Management Travel Management Services to RTIA for a period of 5 years.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
47/2026
Legal Aid South Africa
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Proposal
Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Postmasburg Satellite Office
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
46/2026
Legal Aid South Africa
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Proposal
Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of George Local Office
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
NLM/SCM/06/2026/2027
Ntabankulu Local Municipality
•
Accommodation
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Travel Arrangement (Travel Agency) for Ntabankulu Local Municipality for 36 months.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
45/2026
Legal Aid South Africa
•
Accommodation
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Vredendal Local Office
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
48/2026
Legal Aid South Africa
•
Accommodation
Northern Cape
Request for Proposal
Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Upington Local Office.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
SASSA-06-26-FM-GP
South African Social Security Agency
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR JOHANNESBURG NORTHERN LOCAL OFFICE WITHIN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5 YEARS).
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00-00
Nkangala District Municipality
•
Food and beverage service activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CATERERS TO RENDER SERVICES IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN THE NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) RE-ADVERT
Published: 13 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
CGS-2026-006S
Council for Geoscience
•
Food and beverage service activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CANTEEN MANAGEMENT AND CATERING SERVICES FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 12 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
VCW439/TAMSVCW3/26
Vaal Central Water
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF FOUR (4) TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL AND ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO VAAL CENTRAL WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 12 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
CGE/T/07/2026/27
Commission for Gender Equality
•
Accommodation
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of office accommodation for the Limpopo Province (Polokwane)
Published: 11 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
FP 02/2026 CS
Freedom Park Trust
•
Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
Request for Proposal (s)appointment of a Service Provider for the Organisation, Commercialisation and Management of the Freedom Park Mountain Bike Challenge© for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 30 Oct 2026
CED 08/2026-2027
Cederberg Municipality
•
Postal and courier activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, PRINT AND DISTRIBUTE OF MUNICIPAL MONTHLY SERVICES AND RATES ACCOUNTS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
TENDER 24/2026
Langeberg Municipality
•
Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS PLAY PARKS IN THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPAL AREA, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
NWCETC002/2026
North West - North West Community Education and Training College
•
Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
North West Community Education and
Training College (NWCETC) requests
suppliers for tender proposals on the
services of The Travel Agency. The
Travel Agency must provide professional
travel management services,
accommodation, and assistance with
changes or cancellations for three years
(36 …
Published: 06 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
ZNT 03107W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
•
Accommodation
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Full Description: Suitable and capable service providers are invited to Bid for Supply and letting of suitable Office Accommodation to the Department of Public Works: On behalf of KZN Department of Health: in iLembe District, Stanger: Procurement of suitable office of the extent of 701m² (Plus 20% …
Published: 05 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
NCDOH/009-R2/EMS/2026
Northern Cape - Health
•
Transportation and storage
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF EMS ROAD AMBULANCE SERVICES PROVIDERS
Published: 02 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
NCDOH/008/EMS/2026
Northern Cape - Health
•
Air transport
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
EMS AEROMEDICAL SERICES (AIR AMBULANCE SERVICES)
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
022/2026/EWSS/OFFICE/RFB
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority
•
Accommodation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a turnkey solution for the provision of office accommodation for a period of 46 months in Mthatha CBD.
Published: 28 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
A1026/61120/2025/L01 PMB
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
•
Accommodation
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE OF ERF 3045 PIETERMARITZBURG FT
Published: 17 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
TNPA/2026/06/0004/114472/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority
•
Transportation and storage
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO DESIGN, FINANCE, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, REFURBISH, AND/OR CONSTRUCT AND TRANSFER A MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL (B-D BERTHS) FOR A TWENTY-FIVE (25)-YEAR CONCESSION PERIOD AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN.
Published: 17 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 29 Jan 2027
Opportunity Nr 2
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
To operate the accommodation (lodges & tented camps), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and manage roads and environmental infrastructure of the Mluwati Concession in the Kruger National Park.
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Opportunity Nr 1
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
To operate the accommodation (lodges), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and manage roads and environmental infrastructure of the Jock of the Bushveld Concession in the Kruger National Park.
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Opportunity Nr 3
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
Rights to operate the accommodation (lodge), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and manage roads and environmental infrastructure of the Lwakahle Concession in the Kruger National Park
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Opportunity Nr 5
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
Rights to operate the accommodation (lodge & tented camps), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and responsibility for managing the roads and environmental infrastructure of the Mpanamana Concession in the Kruger National Park
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Opportunity Nr 4
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
Rights to operate the accommodation (lodges), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and manage roads and environmental infrastructure of the Jakkalsbessie Concession in the Kruger National Park
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Opportunity Nr 6
South African National Parks
•
Accommodation
Mpumalanga
Request for Proposal
Rights to operate the accommodation (lodge & tented camp), food and beverage, retail and wildlife activity (drives & walks) products on and responsibility for managing the roads and environmental infrastructure of the Mutlumuvi Concession in the Kruger National Park
Published: 07 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 05 Oct 2026
TNPA/2025/10/0002/108333/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority
•
Transportation and storage
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO FINANCE, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, REFURBISH, AND/OR CONSTRUCT AND TRANSFER A LIQUID BULK TERMINAL INCLUDING BUNKERING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR A TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEAR CONCESSION PERIOD AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN LIQUID BULK PRECINCT.
Published: 04 May 2026 •
Closes: 12 Nov 2026
MPKRI11408GXAWARD
ESKOM
•
Food and beverage service activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH MEAT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO KRIEL POWER STATION.
Published: 30 Apr 2026 •
Closes: 30 Oct 2026
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1