Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders

Browse available tenders easily β€” no paywalls, no hidden costs.

πŸ“¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β€” straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Viewing: Security, Access, Alarms, Fire
5/2/2/1- DLRRD 0008 (2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform β€’ Security and investigation activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT TO CONDUCT PRE-EMPLOYMENT SECURITY SCREENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 22 Sep 2026

GTLM/INFR03/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 29 Sep 2026

THLM/SCM10/2026-2027/MM01
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Security Services to Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 36 months.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 28 Sep 2026

TN040/2026
Dawid kruiper Local Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES AT THE EILAND HOLIDAY RESORT, ROSE PARK & REITZPARK UNTIL 31 JANUARY 2027
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 04 Sep 2026

PSLE 03/2027
Drakenstein Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The provision of security skills development training for the Drakenstein Municipality for a period up to 30 June 2030
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 01 Oct 2026

RFQ/890/104/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Quotation
TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE MPUMALANGA GRASKOP AREA (SAFCOL BLYDE, MORGENZONE & WILGEBOOM PLANTAION) FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 04 Sep 2026

RFQKLF/512/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF TACTICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT TWEEFONTEIN, BROOKLANDS PLANTATIONS AND LONGTOM FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 04 Sep 2026

RFQ 890/RSK/02/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Quotation
TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE WHITE RIVER AREA (BERGVLIET AND WITKLIP) FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 03 Sep 2026

RFQNELS/525/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS AT NELSHOOGSTE PLANTATION
Published: 19 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 03 Sep 2026

NW/DSD/11(E)/2026
North West - Department of Social Development β€’ Security and investigation activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES IN THE NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 11 Sep 2026

12/2026-2027T
Senqu Local Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Security Services at Senqu LM for the period of 3 years.
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 15 Sep 2026

RFP08 2026-2027
National Film and Video Foundation of South Africa β€’ Security and investigation activities
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 12 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 04 Sep 2026

bid 23/2026
Sarah Baartman District Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Published: 11 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 14 Sep 2026

TDR17/2026/2027
Mossel Bay Municipality β€’ Security and investigation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Limited-Tender
RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 11 Sep 2026

JW CHR 002/24 RR
Johannesburg Water β€’ Security and investigation activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Tactical Response Service, Armoured Vehicles, Escort Services and Close Protection Services As-And- When Required for A Period of Thirty-six (36) Months
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 11 Sep 2026

A- ICT 04- 2026
City of Ekurhuleni β€’ Security and investigation activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Building, Support and Maintenance of a Security Surveillance Capability and for the Remote Site Implementation for Surveillance Infrastructure in the City of Ekurhuleni from date of award until 30 June 2029
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 10 Sep 2026

NWCETC003/2026
North West - North West Community Education and Training College β€’ Security and investigation activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
North West Community Education and Training College (NWCETC) requests suppliers for tender proposals on the Security services. The Security services must be 24hours for three years (36 Months), ensuring that the work is efficiently and in accordance with the institution policies. Tender No: …
Published: 06 Aug 2026 β€’ Closes: 04 Sep 2026

E3107GXMPGRO
ESKOM β€’ Security and investigation activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of specialised tactical Armed response security services and Ariel Surveillance for a period of 60 months
Published: 30 Jun 2026 β€’ Closes: 30 Sep 2026

E2419GXPOU Bidders list
ESKOM β€’ Security and investigation activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Bidders List - Security Guarding Services for Peaking Operating Unit; Northen Region (Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP); Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP), Gariep Power Station, Vanderkloof Power Station) Southern Region (Ankerlig 1, 2 and 3 (NKP), Gourikwa (NKP), Palmiet Pumped Storage Sche…
Published: 09 Feb 2026 β€’ Closes: 12 Nov 2026

πŸ“¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β€” straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up
Page 1