Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily — no paywalls, no hidden costs.
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: Medical & Healthcare
RFQ069/2026
New
Artscape
•
Human health and social work activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
1224187
New
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency
•
Human health and social work activities
Limpopo
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
DOH(FS)13/2026/2027
Free State - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Free State
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ORTHOTICS AND PROSTHETICS CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RT284-2027
National Treasury
•
Supplies: Medical
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RT284-2027: Supply and delivery of hypodermic syringes, needles and bloodletting devices and related items to the state for the period of sixty (60) months
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
TBH 209/2026
Tygerburg Hospital
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TBH 209/2026: OPEN BID FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) SOLID STATE HIGH RESOLUTION MANOMETERY SYSTEM WITH ANORECTAL CAPABILITY AND A 24 HOUR PH IMPEDANCE SYSTEM FOR USE IN C7B GASTROENTEROLOGY AND HEPATOLOGY UNIT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL.
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
DOH(FS)15/2026/2027
Free State - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Free State
Request for Quotation
THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING OF HYPERBARIC OXYGEN CHAMBER AT ONCOLOGY ANNEX-UNIVERSITAS ACADEMIC HOSPITAL; FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH.
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
ULM-INFR 004/27
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
•
Supplies: Medical
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS AND EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RFB231/25/26
National Health Laboratory Service
•
Supplies: Medical
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PLACEMENT OF HLA (HUMAN LEUCOCYTE ANTIGEN) TYPING AND ANTIBODIES ANALYSERS FOR THE BRAAMFONTEIN IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY SERVICE INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
GTLM/CS02/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality
•
Human health activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MEDICAL SURVELLANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
RFB022/26/27
National Health Laboratory Service
•
Supplies: Medical
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) GROSSING STATIONS INCLUDING CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND
MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT TAD ANATOMICAL PATHOLOGY.
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
SD02/2026-2027
Western Cape - Social Development
•
Human health and social work activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SD02/2026-2027 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF HOME-BASED CARE SERVICES AT THE SIVUYILE RESIDENTIAL FACILITY SITUATED AT STIKLAND HOSPITAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Published: 24 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
WCGHCC0061/2026
Western Cape - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LARYNGOSCOPES AND CONSUMABLES TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
CTT26905
PetroSA
•
Human health activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
BIOKINETIC SERVICES
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
AGRISETA/2026/06
Agricultural Sector Education and Training Authority
•
Human health activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIALS AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO AGRISETA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
TBH 507/2026
Tygerburg Hospital
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TBH 507/2026: AN OPEN BID FOR A MULTIPLE SUPPLIER BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOMISED DISPOSABLE PROCEDURE KITS TO TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Published: 17 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
bid 43/2025
Sarah Baartman District Municipality
•
Human health and social work activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME
Published: 11 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
WCGHCC0052/2026
Western Cape - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RENDERING OF EYECARE SERVICES TO THE METRO HEALTH SERVICES FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
TBH 202/2026
Tygerburg Hospital
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TBH 202/2026: OPEN BID: FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION, TRAINING AND ACCEPTANCE TESTING OF A STATE-OF-THE-ART MULTI-HEAD SINGLE PHOTON EMISSION COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY/MULTI-SLICE COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (SPECT/CT) AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES, INCLUDING REMOVAL …
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
PLM/TMED/0208 - 2026
Phokwane Local Municipality
•
Human health activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTHS AS WHEN REQUIRED
Published: 05 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
HEDP013/25/26
Limpopo - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF MAMMOGRAPHY MACHINE IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
HEDP014/25/26
Limpopo - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (MODULAR TABLE SYSTEM) FOR THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
HEDP001/26/27
Limpopo - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY SIMULATOR FOR RADIATION ONCOLOGY) AT THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH-ONCE OFF CONTRACT.
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
RE- ADVERT HEDP001/25/26
Limpopo - Health
•
Supplies: Medical
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ACCEPTANCE, DECOMMISSIONING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, RADIOLOGY AND IMAGING (FLUOROSCOPY MACHINE) IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
TE/2026/05/1905/6116/RFP
Transnet SOC Ltd
•
Supplies: Medical
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL ACCESSORIES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING – SALT RIVER COACHES BUSINESS FOR THE PHELOPHEPA 1 AND PHELOPHEPA 2 TRAINS AS A ONCE-OFF REQUIREMENT
Published: 29 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1