Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily β no paywalls, no hidden costs.
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: Media & Marketing
SAT 349/26
New
South African Tourism
β’
Advertising and market research
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM
Published: 01 Sep 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Oct 2026
IM1922026
New
Tourism
β’
Publishing activities
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
Request for quote of Investment Summit IM1922026
Published: 30 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 (Re-advert)
National Research Foundation
β’
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
Northern Cape
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONCEPTUALISATION, MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF RADIO ASTRONOMY IMAGE GALLERY DISPLAYS AT THE SARAO ENGINEERING OPERATIONS CENTRE, KLEREFONTEIN, NORTHERN CAPE (RE-ADVERTISEMENT)
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
NDWB 08/26/27A
Ndwedwe Local Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Re-advertisement of the Provision of advertising agency for a period of 36 months
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
UMUZ/12/2026
Umuziwabantu Local Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF DIGITAL AND NON-DIGITAL OUTDOOR ADVERTISEMENT
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
RFQ-KZNM26AUG0110
KwaZulu-Natal Museum
β’
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
REPLACEMENT OF THE PRINT HEAD
-ROLAND VERSAEXPRESS RF-640 LARGE FORMAT PRINTER
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
797/08/26
Uphongolo Local Municipality
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
EVENT ORGANIZER FOR WOMAN'S DAY CELEBRATION
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
CO/104/08/2026
South African National Space Agency
β’
Advertising and market research
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Exhibition Pavilion at AAD 2026
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
SCM05/08/2026
Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality
β’
Programming and broadcasting activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY, INSTALL, HOSTING AND CONFIGURE VEEAM BACKUP & REPLICATION SOLUTION FOR TWO (2) PROTECTED WORKLOADS (SERVERS), INCLUDING BACKUP, REPLICATION AND DISASTER RECOVERY SOLUTION FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS)
Published: 23 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
COJ/GFIN01/26-27
City Council of Johannesburg
β’
Advertising and market research
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider to Provide Marketing and
Communications Services for Group finance Department in the City
of Johannesburg for a period of One (1) Year.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
P2026/01
Amajuba District Municipality
β’
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
INVITATION TO REGISTER ON THE DATABASE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SPECIALISED SERVICES IN THE FIELD OF COMMUNICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
SAT338/26
South African Tourism
β’
Advertising and market research
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
EVENTS MANAGEMENT AGENCY FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM AUSTRALASIA HUB
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 22 Sep 2026
12/07/2026
Dannhauser Local Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF ADVERTISING AGENCIE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Published: 19 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
DAN/08/26
Dannhauser Local Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
INSTALLATION OF PERIMETER FENCING AT DURNACOL CEMETERIES
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
SIYA-COR01/2026/27
Siyancuma Local Municipality
β’
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
IZIKO-RFQ-R and E 17/08/2026
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
β’
Creative, arts and entertainment activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
THE FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF THE DISPLAY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE NELSON MANDELA PRISON HOUSE EXHIBITION
Published: 17 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
00348/25 re-advert
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Panel Of Service Providers For The Supply And Delivery Of Event Equipment Hire And Decorations (Re-Advert)
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
00407/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Establishment of A Panel of Service Providers for Signage, Internal Branding, Marketing Collateral Design, Printing, Production, Installation and Maintenance Services For Joburg City Theatres
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
01 - 2026
uMgungundlovu District Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
01 - 2026 Panel for Media and Advertising Services
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
SCM/1366/S/2025-2026
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
β’
Publishing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PLACEMENT OF ADVERTISEMENT, SOCIAL MEDIA BUYING AND MEDIA MONITORING
Published: 05 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
00402/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Restaurant & Kitchen Hygiene for Joburg City Theatres Kitchens and Front & Back of House Areas on an βAs and Whenβ Needs Basis
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00405/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply And Delivery of Staff Uniforms
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00401/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Coffee Solution for Joburg City Theatres Stages Restaurants, Banqueting Facilities & Theatre Bars
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00406/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Entertainment & Marketing Management for STAGES Joburg City Theatres
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00399/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply Of Frozen, Dry Goods, Consumables & Cleaning Suppliers for Joburg City Theatre
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00400/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply And Delivery of Branded Bottled Water
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00391/26 re-advert
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and Installation of Auditorium Seating for Joburg City Theatres (re-advert
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00404/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Replacement Of Three (3) Existing Chilled-Water Air-Handling Units (AHUs) At the Joburg Theatre
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
00403/26
JOBURG THEATRE (SOC) LTD
β’
Arts, entertainment and recreation
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply And Delivery of Alcoholic & Non-Alcoholic Beverages for Joburg City Theatresβ Stages Restaurants, Banqueting Facilities & Theatre Bars
Published: 04 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
SCM/1307/S/2025-2026
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
β’
Advertising and market research
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
TOURISM MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
Published: 29 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
MES/07/2026
CEF (Pty) Ltd
β’
Creative, arts and entertainment activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MECHANICAL SERVICES TO SANPC REFINERY OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Published: 23 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1