Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily β no paywalls, no hidden costs.
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: Mechanical, Plant & Equipment
10373979
New
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Manufacturing
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE CONSUMABLES
Published: 01 Sep 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
58/20255
New
Sarah Baartman District Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Proposal
Request for Proposal for Long Term Lease of Property in Govan Mbeki Avenue - SBDM
Published: 01 Sep 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Oct 2026
9/1 - T05/2026/27
New
Nongoma Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision and Maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at Tax Rank (Qunu) and Bus Tax Rank
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
E3457GXMPGRO
New
ESKOM
β’
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and Delivery of Boiler Internal Tubing for Grootvlei Power Station Units 1 to 3 on an As-and-When-Required Basis
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Oct 2026
8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
New
Midvaal Local Municipality
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
8/2/9/40 (2026-2027) Bid to appoint a service provider for the supply, delivery, commissioning and support of one complete truck-mounted spray-injection road maintenance
patching unit to Midvaal Local Municipality (once-off,)
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Oct 2026
FORMAL TENDER TD 02/08/2026
New
Oudtshoorn Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT & MECHANICAL REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO SMALL PLANT & EQUIPMENT EG. LAWN MOWERS, BRUSH CUTTERS, WHEETEATERS, JACKHAMMERS ETC TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Published: 31 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
HWSETA005/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL
OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Published: 29 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HWSETA003/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Published: 29 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HWSETA009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING
Published: 29 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HWSETA006/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL
OFFICE
Published: 29 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
8/2/RNM0634
Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF NEW TYRES, AND TYRE PUNCTURE REPAIR SERVICES FOR THE COUNCIL FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
55G/2026/27
City of Cape Town
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
VALVES: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SERVICING, REPAIRING, AND RECONDITIONING OF VALVES AND ASSOCIATED PIPEWORK FOR WATER AND SANITATION FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
8/2/RNM0635
Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF COUNCIL FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
HWSETA007/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCIAL
OFFICE
CONTRACT NUMBER HWSETA007/2026
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HWSETA002/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) GAUTENG PROVINCIAL OFFICE
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
HWSETA008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) FREE STATE PROVINCIAL
O
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
DF 05/2026
Alfred Duma Local Municipality
β’
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
DF 05/2026: CATEGORY A: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
CATEGORY B: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Oct 2026
HWSETA010/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) EASTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL
OFFICE
Published: 28 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
NMMDM 25/26/09 PWBS RE-ADVERT
Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE MECHANICAL REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT, SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF WATER ENGINE, GENERATORS, MODIFICATION OF ENGINE STANDS, STORAGE TANK STANDS, SEALING OF STEEL STORAGE TANKS, CONCRETE/PRECAST STORAGE TANKS, CONSTRUCTION OF PUMP HOUSES AND FENCING AND EMERGENCY SUPPLY OF WATER β¦
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
iLABS-RFQ 2026-27-178
National Research Foundation
β’
Manufacturing
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Supply and Delivery of Specialist Engineering Materials
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
SANBI G586/2026
South African National Biodiversity Institute
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF A CONCERT STAGE TUNNEL CANOPY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, CAPE TOWN.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
iLABS-RFQ 2026-27-179
National Research Foundation
β’
Manufacturing
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
Supply and Delivery of Power Transmission Couplings (Single Universal Joints) to NRF-iThemba LABS, Cape Town, Faure
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
9/1 - T003/2026/27
Nongoma Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Leasing of Mobile Offices for a Period of 36 Months.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 22 Sep 2026
6832-ZNQ-FIN-26
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
SUPPLY AND DELIVER VEHICLE CONSUMABLES
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
RFQ BAD
National Museum Bloemfontein
β’
Manufacture of basic metals
Free State
Request for Quotation
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE DESIGN,SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOM-SHAPED METAL COMMEMORATIVE BADGES FOR THE NATIONAL MUSEUM'S 150TH ANNIVERSARY
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
RFB011/2026
South African Forestry Company Limited
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE OUT OFFICE SPACE FOR THE NELSPRUIT OPERATIONAL OFFICE FOR 5 YEARS.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
OVI01REQ004490
Agricultural Research Council
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
Decontamination of Biosafety Cabinet
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
LDPWRI P20648
Limpopo - Public Works
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Acquisition/provisioning of office Accommodation for the department of Transport and Community Safety: Ba-Phalaborwa Traffic Station in Limpopo province for a period of 05 Years.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
SCM-T-2026-27-007
Laingsburg Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDING (ERF 1647)
Published: 27 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Oct 2026
GTLM/CS03/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, LEASING OF PRINTING MACHINES AND MULTIFUNCTIONAL DEVICES INCLUDING PRINT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
LIM473/repair-yellowfleet/26/27/007R
Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Service, maintenance and repair of municipal yellow fleet and heavy vehicles for a period of 36 months
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
35 OF 2026
Makhado Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RE-ADVERTISEMENT: REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO DEVELOP AND LEASE A PORTION ON THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 7 OF FARM BERGVLIET 288-LS FOR THE PURPOSE OF A COMMERCIAL USE IN MAKHADO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 75 YEARS
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 30 Sep 2026
BID NU - 05-2027
Umdoni Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THIRTY - SIX (36) MONTHS FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE WITH OPTION TO OWN AND FLEET MANAGEMENT
Published: 26 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
THLM/SCM24/2025-2026/F02
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Operational Full Maintenance Lease of Thembisile Hani Local Municipality Vehicles for a period of 36 months (Re-Advert).
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
E3394GXLPMAT
ESKOM
β’
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and delivery of conveyor belt drives at Matimba Power Station for a period of five (5) years on an as and when required basis.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Oct 2026
ORTIA8278/2026/RFP
Airports Company of South Africa
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
REPLACEMENT OF AIRCRAFT GATES FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS AT ORTIA AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 22 Sep 2026
E3395GXLPMAT
ESKOM
β’
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Supply and delivery of SO3 Spares to Matimba Power Station for a period of five years as and when required basis.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Oct 2026
ORTIA8172/2026/RFP
Airports Company of South Africa
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
REPLACEMENT OF HVAC EQUIPMENT PHASE 1 AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 22 Sep 2026
JoGEDA/SCM/01/2026/27
Joe Gqabi - Economic Development Agency (Jogeda)
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION FOR PRINTING SOLUTION EQUIPMENT: MULTI FUNCTION COPIER RENTAL, MAINTENANCE AND CONSUMABLES FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS)
Published: 25 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 23 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ02/05/2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality
β’
Manufacturing
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/05/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROL TAMPING RAMMERS TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
TPT/2026/08/0980/10362/RFP
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
PROVISION OF RENTAL FOR THE 3 x 18-TON AND 3 x 32-TON FORKLIFTS AT THE MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL, PORT OF SALDANHA, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS [HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS βTPTβ] FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON A DRY RATE.
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 03/07/2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 03/07/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT & MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO SMALL PLANT & EQUIPMENT EG. LAWN MOWERS, BRUSH CUTTERS, WHEETEATERS, JACKHAMMERS ETC (PERIOD OF 1 YEAR)
Published: 24 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
GPW-2026/27-01
Government Printing Works
β’
Manufacturing
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW AND COMPLETE COUNTING MACHINES AND TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT THE GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
RFQ0001271
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SERVICE AND A REPAIR OF THERMO SCIENTIFIC AUTOMATIC STAINER FOR DIRECTORATE OFFSHORE RESOURCES RESEARCH D:ORR)
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Sep 2026
TDR16/2026/2027
Mossel Bay Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
ALIENATION OF UNREGISTERED ERF 21791 MOSSEL BAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 02 Oct 2026
44G/2026/27
City of Cape Town
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OFF- LOADING OF FIREARM SAFES
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
49S/2026/27
City of Cape Town
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, UPGRADE AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES FOR HIGH VOLTAGE AIR INSULATED SWITCHGEAR (AIS).
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 20 Oct 2026
SGR/GENERATORS-AS-AND-WHEN-REPAIRS/08/2026
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE AND REPAIR GENERATORS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
PM08-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS GYMNASTIC CLUB B FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
E3383NTCSATPEG
ESKOM
β’
Manufacturing
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The supply and delivery of trench covers for Pegasus sub station
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
PM11-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 5 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS BOWLING CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM12-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF PORTION 5 OF FARM 746 WELTERVREDEN LS AND A PORTION OF PORTION 8 OF FARM WELTERVREDEN 746 LS JC MOULDER SHOOTING RANGE CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM13-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF THE FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS ATHLETIC CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM14-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 5 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS BON MARQUE FITNESS CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM15-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS BADMINTON CLUB A FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
GMQ001/26-27
George Municipality
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
GMQ001/26-27 β Manufacture, Supply, Delivery of New Trailers
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
RFQ/OBP188/2026/27
Onderstepoort Biological Products Limited
β’
Manufacturing
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
Procurement of a Guinea pigs cages, rack and air handling unit-Individual ventilated cages
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
PM16-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF 211 IVY PARK JUKSKEI CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM17-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 5 OF FARM STREKLOOP 688 LS WRESTLING ACADEMY SPORT CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM09-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS GYMNASTIC CLUB A FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM22-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS DORP RUGBY CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM10-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS KARATE CLUB B FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS.
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
793/08/26
Uphongolo Local Municipality
β’
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF YELLOW PLANT HIRE SERVICE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, AT UPHONGOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PUCMA09PK
Water and Sanitation
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD (60) SIXTY MONTHS FOR THE PONGOLA-UMZIMKULU CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT AGENCY (PUCMA) IN KWAZULU NATAL
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
PM18-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS SQUASH CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM19-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF FARM STERKLOOP 288 LS TENNIS SPORT CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM20-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 10 OF FARM STERKLOOP 688 LS POLICE RUGBY CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
PM21-26/27
Polokwane Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
LEASE OF REMAINING EXTENT OF ERF 2187 PIETERSBURG EXT 008 NOORDELIKES RUGBY CLUB FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 21 Sep 2026
COR8346/2026/RFP
Airports Company of South Africa
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Request for Bids for the provision of Specialised Fire Fighting vehicles with Ultra high-pressure extinguishing system, for a period of 36 months at Airports Company South Africa
Published: 20 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
TE/2026/08/3338/9974/RFQ
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Quotation
FOR THE SUPPLY, OVERHAUL, TESTING, CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DC TRACTION MOTOR TEST BENCH (ONCE OFF)
Published: 19 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
RFQ 201988
The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS ON FORKLIFTS AND CHERRY PICKERS AT SABS GROENKLOOF, SECUNDA AND NETFA FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
RFQ 201987
The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM PREVENTIVE, PREDICTIVE, AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE ON ALL ROLLER DOOR SYSTEMS AT SABS GROENKLOOF, SECUNDA AND NETFA FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Published: 18 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
BV1172/2026
Breede Valley Municipality
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMBINATION HIGH PRESSURE WATER JETTING AND HIGH AIR FLOW VACUUM MACHINES
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
CPSC/B/145/2026
Defence
β’
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/145/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING, ASSEMBLE AND SERVICING OF TEMPORARY ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR PASSOUT PARADE AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY TRAINING (JMBT) AT DEFENCE TRAINING INSTITUTE, KIMBERLEY SPORT GROUND. DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV 2361B
Published: 14 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
TNPA/2026/08/0003/114661/RFP
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF CARGO SHED AND GOODS PLATFORM
SITUATED AT QUAY 4 IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Published: 13 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
ZNT6092W
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
HIRE OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION UTHUKELA DISTRICT
Published: 13 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
TNPA/2026/05/0002/114448/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority
β’
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A FACILITY OPERATOR TO DESIGN, FINANCE, CONSTRUCT, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, AND DECOMMISSION A FLOATING DRY DOCK FACILITY, AND TRANSFER ASSOCIATED FACILITY INFRASTRUCTURE, FOR A 25-YEAR CONCESSION AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN.
Published: 07 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Dec 2026
SCM/1365/S/2025-2026
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
GQEBERHA WARD COUNCILLORβS LEASING FOR OFFICE SPACE/ ACCOMODATION CORPORATE SERVICES (WARD 12, WARD 39, WARD 48 & WARD 54)
Published: 05 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
SCM/1331/S/2025-2026
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
TENDER FEE R608.89
Published: 05 Aug 2026 β’
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
TNPA/2026/07/0003/114621/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENTAL LEASE OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PORTION OF KINGS ROYAL FLATS NO. 16576-FU IN AMBROSE PARK, PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEARS.
Published: 31 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Oct 2026
CED 02/2026-2027
Cederberg Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND SERVICE OF AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR A MULTI-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Published: 31 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 01 Sep 2026
TNPA/2026/07/0002/114620/RFP
Transnet National Ports Authority
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENTAL LEASE OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PTN OF REM OF ERF 10019, DURBAN & PTN OF KINGS ROYAL FLATS NO. 167576- FU IN AMBROSE PARK, PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEARS.
Published: 31 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 16 Oct 2026
3/2/001/2026-27
Moqhaka Local Municipality
β’
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Panel of Contractors for the Maintenance of Water Treatment Works, Wastewater Works and Pump Stations for the Period of Three (3) Years As and When Required
Published: 29 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
TPM 03/2026/27
Theewaterkloof Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
LONG TERM LEASE OF ERF 4762, CALEDON FOR A COMMERCIAL MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT.
Published: 29 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
SCM/1329/S/2025-2026
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Quotation
LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE / ACCOMODATION, ARCHIVES AND PARKING BAYS IN THE PORT ELIZABETH CBD
Published: 29 Jul 2026 β’
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
TRIM STAP1W02 Huguenot
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager (TRIM) Station Precinct for a minimum period of ten (10) years.
Published: 24 Apr 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
TRIM STAP1W03 Bitterfontein
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager (TRIM) Station Precinct for a minimum period of ten (10) years.
Published: 24 Apr 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
TRIM STAP1W01 Dal Josafat
Transnet SOC Ltd
β’
Rental and leasing activities
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager (TRIM) Station Precinct for a minimum period of ten (10) years.
Published: 24 Apr 2026 β’
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
π¬ Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning β straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1