Explore South Africa's Latest Tenders
Browse available tenders easily — no paywalls, no hidden costs.
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Viewing: Accounting, Banking & Legal
KZNGFA - RFP 2026/02
New
KZN Growth Fund Trust
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A PAYMENTS PLATFORM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, OPERATION AND SUPPORT OF A CARD BASED/VOUCHER GRANT DISBURSEMENT SOLUTION FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS
Published: 31 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
KBM 01-2027
New
Kareeberg Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TENDER: KBM 01-2027
THE MUNICIPALITY SEEKS THE APPOINTMENT OF APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FOR 3 YEARS
Published: 30 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 30 Sep 2026
RWCLM-2/002/2026-2027
Rand West Local Municipality
•
Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED INSURANCE BROKER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES AND CYBER INSURANCE COVER TO RANDWEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 29 Sep 2026
T06-2026-2027
Matzikama Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Western Cape
Request for Quotation
LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD
Published: 28 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
BID NO 39/2026
NamaKwa District Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
PU8012/034
Eastcape Midlands Tvet College
•
Legal and accounting activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Panel of legal service providers for the provision of legal services to Eastcape Midlands TVET college for a period of 36 months.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
TASEZ/RFP005/2026
TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
•
Legal and accounting activities
Gauteng
Request for Proposal
Provision of Legal Panel service to the Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone for a period of 36 months.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
PU8411/091
Eastcape Midlands Tvet College
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Request for proposal to draft GRAP compliant annual financial statement and fixed asset register for the 2026,2027,2028 financial years.
Published: 27 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
GTLM/FS01/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PREPARATION AND REVIEW OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNAUL FINANCIAL STSTEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 FINANCIAL YEARS-2026/2027FY, 2027/2028FY AND 2028/2029FY
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
CJC2026/FAR/009
Higher Education and Training - Central Johannesburg College
•
Financial and insurance activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider to perform physical verification and reconciliation of moveable and immovable for a period of three (3) years
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
GTLM/FS02/2026/2027
Greater Taung Local Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
COMPLILATION OF GRAP 12, 16 AND 17 ASSETS REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027 FY 2027/2028/ FY AND 2028/2029FY
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 28 Sep 2026
CJC2026/AFS/008
Higher Education and Training - Central Johannesburg College
•
Financial and insurance activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider to provide accounting consultants to render annual financial statements preparation and technical accounting services for a period of three (3) years
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
NKTVET/2026/08/01
Nkangala TVET College
•
Legal and accounting activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
REQUEST PROPOSAL FROM PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS.
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
CJC2026/SAGE/010
Higher Education and Training - Central Johannesburg College
•
Financial and insurance activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The appointment of service provider to render Sage Consulting, system
support, training and financial system enhancement services for a period of three (3)
years
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
GPFQ724B
Gauteng Partnership Fund
•
Legal and accounting activities
Gauteng
Request for Quotation
GPFQ724B: APPOINTMENT OF A PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GPF WITH A SYSTEM TO ASSIST WITH AML, CFT, EMPLOYEE AND PROPERTY SEARCHES
Published: 26 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
EFIN/2026/16
ARMSCOR
•
Financial and insurance activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Broker Services to the Short-Term Corporate Insurance Portfolio of the Armscor Group for a Period of Five (5) Years
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 17 Sep 2026
THLM/SCM09/2026-2027/FS01
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Banking Services to Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 60 months.
Published: 25 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 27 Oct 2026
JPP-B-05-08-26
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of vehicle tracking services for 36 months period
Published: 24 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
JPP-B-06/08/26
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
General valuation and preparation of a valuation roll for implementation 1 July 2028 and preparation and updating of valuation roll for the period 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2033
Published: 24 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
TDR18/2026/2027
Mossel Bay Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LOANS TO THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
SCMU11-26/27-004
Eastern Cape - Human Settlements
•
Legal and accounting activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The appointment of panel of conveyancers to conduct registration of transfer of title deeds on transfer of pre 1994 and post 1994 houses to qualifying beneficiaries in the Eastern Cape Municipalities.
Published: 21 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 14 Sep 2026
NLM2027-003A
Naledi - NW Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICE FOR 34 MONTHS ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 FINANCIAL YEAR
Published: 19 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
RFP/FIN/EAS/2026/06
Perishable Products Export Control Board
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Western Cape
Request for Proposal
Provision of External Audit Services for the PPECB
Published: 18 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
29/2026
Sarah Baartman District Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Eastern Cape
Request for Proposal
PROPOSAL FOR SOURCING OF FUNDS FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF SBDM UNFUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
CGS-2026-008NM
Council for Geoscience
•
Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A RISK MANAGEMENT AND SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES CONSULTANT (BROKER) FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE FOR A PERIOD OF (03) YEARS.
Published: 14 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
BPDM/SCM/SHORTTERMINSURANCE/T/26/2026/27
Bojanala District Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Published: 12 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Sep 2026
T2027-05
Umzinyathi District Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF (36) MONTHS
Published: 11 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
8/2/3/131 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Gauteng
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
8/2/3/131 (2026-2027) Bid for the financing OF R 26 517 500 (twenty-six million five hundred and seventeen thousand five hundred rands) vat inclusive, financing of various instalment sale agreements to purchase various vehicles, plant, and equipment for Midvaal Local Municipality for the 2026/2027 …
Published: 11 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 10 Sep 2026
RFB/MW/CS-07/2026 27/01
Magalies Water
•
Legal and accounting activities
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO SERVE MAGALIES WATER LEGAL SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 07 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
SCM-T-2026-27-004
Laingsburg Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VAT RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 06 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
NKO 30/2026
Nkomazi Local Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL LEGAL SERVICES TO NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Published: 06 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 08 Sep 2026
32 OF 2026
Makhado Local Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Limpopo
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Printing and posting of consumer statement for a period of three years
Published: 06 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
BID NO 37/2026
NamaKwa District Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES
Published: 03 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 09 Oct 2026
E3329DXNWOU
ESKOM
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
North West
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
THE PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES IN THE NORTHWEST AND THENORTHERN CAPE OPERATING UNITS, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Closing date Extended
Published: 03 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
BID NO 01-2026/27
John Taolo Gaetsewe District Municipality
•
Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of insurance services of properties and liabilities for the John Taolo Gaetsewe District Municipality for a period of 36 months
Published: 03 Aug 2026 •
Closes: 04 Sep 2026
UB/VW/01/2026/2027
UBUNTU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
•
Financial and insurance activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
The provision and administration of short-term insurance for Ubuntu Municipality for a period of 36 months.
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
TENDER 104/2026
Prince Albert Municipality
•
Legal and accounting activities
Western Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF LEGAL AND SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
GM2026/155
Gamagara Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Northern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
PROVISION FOR MANAGEMENT OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE
FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS
Published: 31 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 15 Sep 2026
1/2/001/2026-27
Moqhaka Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Free State
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Online Vending System and Third-Party Vending for a Period of Three Years
Published: 29 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 07 Sep 2026
SCMU5-26/27-0003
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
•
Financial and insurance activities
Eastern Cape
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR A PANEL OF FINANCIERS TO FINANCE MSME
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Published: 27 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
JPP-B-05-07-26
Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Provision of Banking Services (including conclusive fleet Management solution Tracker Cash in Transition for a period of 60 months (Re-Advert)
Published: 23 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 25 Sep 2026
SCM 7 OF 26/27
Msunduzi Local Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Kwazulu-Natal
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF A BANKING SERVICE FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY
Published: 22 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 18 Sep 2026
COM81/2026
Mbombela Local Municipality
•
Financial and insurance activities
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A BANKING INSTITUTION FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE BANKING SERVICES TO THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Published: 09 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 11 Sep 2026
BS10/06/2026
Steve Tshwete Local Municipality
•
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Mpumalanga
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION FOR RENDERING BANKING
SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS
Published: 06 Jul 2026 •
Closes: 03 Sep 2026
📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you
choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Page 1