For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SEDCOL-06/2026 – Sedibeng TVET College
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Sedibeng TVET College
Description: The appointment of a panel of contractors to attend plumbing related services for college buildings and facilities, as and when required, for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Advertised: 06 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 37 VOORTREKKER STREET - VEREENIGING - VEREENIGING - 1939
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. MI Matsitse
Email: isaac@sedcol.co.za
Telephone: 016-420-2520
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Compulsory Briefing Session Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 10:00am Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 10:15 Closing Date & Time 05 October 2026 at 11:00am Method of Submission Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link: https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx Public Opening Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/310297157836845?p=8EPBXpCmWtmCEkkdnl Meeting ID: 310 297 157 836 845 Passcode: 6wo9WA9m Time: 11:15am
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-06 08:00