For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SEDCOL-07/2026 – Sedibeng TVET College
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Sedibeng TVET College
Description: The appointment of a panel of electrical contractors for the provision of electrical maintenance, repairs, installations, testing, commissioning and emergency services as and when required, for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Advertised: 06 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 37 VOORTREKKER STREET - VEREENIGING - VEREENIGING - 1939
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. MI Matsitse
Email: isaac@sedcol.co.za
Telephone: 016-420-2520
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 12:00:00
Special Conditions: Compulsory Briefing Session Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 12:00 Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 12:15 Closing Date & Time 05 October 2026 at 11:00am Method of Submission Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link: https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx Public Opening Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334601184366214?p=DMHo4cTxNC0pC1rU7O Meeting ID: 334 601 184 366 214 Passcode: qC2J9jL9 Time: 11:30am
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-06 08:00