For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SEDCOL-05/2026 – Sedibeng TVET College
Education
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Sedibeng TVET College
Description: The appointment of a panel of publishers to supply and deliver ltsm textbooks as and when required, for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Advertised: 06 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 37 VOORTREKKER STREET - VEREENIGING - VEREENIGING - 1939
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. TI Mosate
Email: Tshidisom@sedcol.co.za
Telephone: 016-420-2520
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/328764905351568?p=1kNPGmF9G31GvDwipu Meeting ID: 328 764 905 351 56
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Method of Submission Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link: https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx Public Opening Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/327385104083022?p=rfem6ZYE7iI5x2imb6 Meeting ID: 327 385 104 083 022 Passcode: o8QK7Qu6 Time: 11:15am
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-06 08:00