For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
WCGHSC0380/2026 – Western Cape - Health
Food and beverage service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Western Cape - Health
Description: For the provision of catering and events at head office, western cape government health and wellness for a 3-year period.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 4 Dorp Street, Cape Town CBD (City of Cape Town Metro Area) - Cape Town CBD (City of Cape Town Metro Area) - Cape Town - 8000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Trevor Damons
Email: Trevor.Damons@westerncape.gov.za
Telephone: 021-483-0695
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: To outline the requirements and expectations for suppliers providing catering services for Head Office meetings and functions. The service includes the provision of light meals, setup, serving, and cleanup, ensuring that dietary requirements of attendees are met, and that all activities are conducted punctually at internal government venues throughout the City of Cape Town Metropolitan area.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00