For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFX6000003597 – Sentech Limited
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Sentech Limited
Description: Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and install a concrete palisade fence at c5 george site under the george operational centre
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: george - George - George - 6529
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Zanele Zulu
Email: Quotations6@sentech.co.za
Telephone: 011-471-4000
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 08:30:00
Special Conditions: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL A CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE AT C5 GEORGE SITE UNDER THE GEORGE OPERATIONAL CENTRE
📂 Support Documents
- Standard Bidding (SDB) 4_Annexure A.pdf
- RFQ - C5 George site Perimeter Fence (1)zz.pdf
- SENTECH SUPPLIER CONSENT FORM.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00