For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3146DXMPOUR – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: The maintenance and repair of petrol or diesel operated tools and equipment. petrol drill, petrol chainsaw, petrol brush cutter, petrol and diesel power generators and pumps engine, petrol crimper engine in limlanga cluster on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 05 years.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: - - -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Janine Kiet
Email: kietjc@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 083-463-2108
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- ALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- ALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- ITT 05 October 2026 Closingdate.pdf E3146DXMPOUR.pdf
- 240-77471651(HIGH RISK) The Maintenance of Petrol or Diesel Operated Tools and Equipment.pdf
- 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification (3) - Copy.pdf 2026.pdf
- ALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- 240-77471499 Annexure B The Maintenance of Petrol or Diesel Operated Tools and Equipment.pdf
- Method Statement Template.pdf
- Supplier Quality Management List of Tender Returnables Documents.pdf
- Affidavit-EME-Gen new.pdf
- 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification (3) - Copy.pdf 2026.pdf
- Supplier Quality Management List of Tender Returnables Documents.pdf
- ALTMP_PFS_1(1).docx JUNE 2026.pdf
- SDLI Strategy Setting Diesel Petrol tools.pdf
- Form A- Cat4- Petrol Diesel Tools Maintenance(1).pdf
- Method Statement Template.pdf
- Affidavit-QSE-Sample.pdf
- Form A- Cat4- Petrol Diesel Tools Maintenance(1).pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00