For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
08-2026/27 – Musina Local Municipality
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Musina Local Municipality
Description: Contractor for the construction of 1.7 km stormwater channel and pedestrian bridge in freedom park
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr Nemudzivhadi M
Email: mukondelelin@musina.gov.za
Telephone: 063-686-7546
Fax: 015-534-2513
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: 1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R 2036.19 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2.All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3.. All prescribed supporting documents as specified in the bid document must be attached 4. CIDB Requirement:Grade 5CE or Higher
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00