For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
09-2026/27 – Musina Local Municipality
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Musina Local Municipality
Description: Provision of air conditioners maintenance and the repairs to the municipal offices including the supply, installation of new air conditioners and the replacement parts or spares for the period of 36 months
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr Mthombeni M
Email: mikemt@musina.gov.za
Telephone: 076-061-2618
Fax: 015-534-2513
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: 1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R 2036.19 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2.All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3. CIDB Requrement Grade 3ME or Higher
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00