For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
06-2026/27 – Musina Local Municipality
Services: Electrical
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Musina Local Municipality
Description: Service provider for the supply and installation of electrical smart meter, advanced metering infrastructure and the associated electrical materials for a period of three years
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mathoma Collins
Email: collinsm@musina.gov.za
Telephone: 063-686-7788
Fax: 015-534-2513
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: 1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R2036.19 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 90/10 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3. CIDB Requirement of 7EP or Higher 4.All prescribed supporting documents as specified in the bid document must be attached. No late, faxed or telephonic bids will be accepted.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00