📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3470NTCSAKZNSG – ESKOM

Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: The supply and delivery of bulk water to various areas within the southern grid on an and as when required basis.

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Free State

Service or Delivery Location: 1 LANGFORD STREET - WESTVILLE - WESTVILLE - 3610


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Lindokuhle Chonco

Email: choncolg@ntcsa.co.za

Telephone: 016-457-5541

Fax: 086-212-3650


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: MS TEAMS

Briefing Date: 2026-09-17 10:00:00

Special Conditions: Join the meeting now BULKWATER CLARIFICATION | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 352 112 837 168 614 Passcode: 6Fz2va6k


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00