For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SCMU10-26/27-0015 – Eastern Cape - Transport
Manufacture of furniture
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Eastern Cape - Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider manufacturing, supply and delivery of office furniture at erf 5000 building in bhisho
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: ERF 5000, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT - BISHO - BISHO - 5605
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: MR S. NKOPE
Email: sikhokele.nkope@ectransport.gov.za
Telephone: 060-989-1693
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Venue: DDG’s Boardroom , Department of Transport, Erf 5500 Building, Bisho
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00