📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SCMU5-26/27-007 JGR – Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Description: Provision of professional civil and structural services for the refurbishments, repairs and maintenance of the barkley east service centre in the joe gqabi district

Advertised: 05 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 3106 N6 Road - Themba Kojana Office Park - Maletswai - 9750


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Ms. S. Kambi

Email: simphiwe.kambi@ecdpw.gov.za

Telephone: 081-549-8490

Fax: 081-549-8490


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-05 08:00