For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
NW CON (001) 26/27 – Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Civil engineering
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Description: The appointment of a service provider to assist with the construction of complete cattle handling facility with ncek clamp, dip spary tank, and loading ramp, body clamp, reservoirs, including drilling nad equipping borehole with windmill in makgobistad village, ratlou local municipality within the ngaka modiri molema district, in the north west province
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: North West
Service or Delivery Location: CORNER JAMES MOROKA & SEKAME DRIVE, WEST GALLERY, GROUND FLOOR, MEGA CITY - MMABATHO - Mafikeng - 2735
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nathania Job
Email: Nathania.Job@dlrrd.gov.za
Telephone: 018-388-7044
Fax: 018-388-7000
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: MAKGOBISTAD TRIBAL AUTHORITY (OFFICE)
Briefing Date: 2026-09-17 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Documents may be collected during working hours after 08h00 starting on the 11th September 2026
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00