📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

T 8/3/52-2026 MN193-2026 – Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality

Professional, scientific and technical activities


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality

Description: The refurbishment of loop street swimming pool in piketberg for bergrivier municipality

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: Loop Street - Piketberg - Piketberg - 7320


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Harlind Leng

Email: harlind@lyners.co.za

Telephone: 021-914-0300

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Rhino Sports Field (c/o Main Road and Loop Street) in Piketberg. Gate closes @ 11:05

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00