For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
N010-060-2025/1 – South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Civil engineering
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Description: Sanral for the periodic maintenance (repair & reseal) of national route 10 section 6 from hanover (km 0.00) to dieprivier (km 20.00)
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Northern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Havenga Street, Oakdale - Bo Oakdale - Bellville - 7530
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: ProcurementWR6
Email: Procurementwr6@sanral.co.za
Telephone: 021-957-4600
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Link on Tender Document Book 1
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. CIDB Regulation 25(1B) will not be applicable to this tender. Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender. Tenderers will be allowed into the meeting up to 30 minutes before the indicated start time. This is to allow all tenderers to complete their registration information.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00