📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

TFR/2026/08/0002/114671/RFP (TRIM) – Transnet SOC Ltd

Services: Civil


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd

Description: Maintenance of railway track with on track ballast regulating machines for the western region

Advertised: 07 Sep 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: WESTERN REGION - WESTERN REGION - WESTERN REGION -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Estelle van Wyk

Email: Estelle.vanwyk@transnet.net

Telephone: 021-940-1901

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00