For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 – Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Description: Foscor-rfp-02-26/27 request for proposal [rfp] [goods] for the once – off supply of bulk granular sulphur of 30 000 – 50 000 tons [+-10% sellers option]
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Building K, 2ND Floor,Hertford Office Park,90 Bekker Road - VORNA VALLEY - Midrand - 1689
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: NANDISA TSUTSU
Email: nandisat@foskor.co.za
Telephone: 011-347-0604
Fax: 011-347-0604
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: RESPONDENTS ARE TO SUBMT THEIR BID RESPONSES VIA E-MAIL ADRESS: E-mail: nandisat@foskor.co.za
📂 Support Documents
- 5, RFQ Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf
- 3. General Bid Conditions.pdf
- 2. Sulphur Purchase Contract - Updated Notice of Readiness Period (18.08.2025) CLEAN.pdf
- 4. Integrity Pact.pdf
- 1. RFP Template - FOSCOR-RFP-02-26-27.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00