📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3477CXMWP – ESKOM

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: The supply and installation of high-mesh security fencing with a double overhang at various air quality monitoring sites for the period of eight (08) months.

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: Maxwell drive - Sunninghill - Sandton - 1930


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Spha Madondo

Email: madondst@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 011-516-7994

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: MS teams

Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00