📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SCMU5- AN26/27-0006 – Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Description: Two-year term contract for servicing, repairs and maintenance of mechanical equipment for department of social development in alfred nzo district- scmu5-an26/27-0006

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 07 Oct 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: Department of PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE Corner of Nkosi Senyukele Jojo & Ngqubusini off Ntsizwa - Mount Ayliff - Mount Ayliff - 4735


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Sihle Ngudle

Email: sihle.ngudle@ecdpw.gov.za

Telephone: 071-481-5913

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: No tender documents emailed will be allowed.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00