For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
POS9958 – Technology Innovation Agency
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Technology Innovation Agency
Description: Submission via email: appointment of a suitable service provider for the supply, delivery and refill of laboratory and process gases for a period of thirty-six (36) months. the gases are required to support critical laboratory, analytical, research and bioprocessing activities. supply will be provided on an as-and-when-required basis, according to operational requirements and the specified gas types, cylinder sizes, quantities and purity requirements.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 1 DICKENS ROAD - AECI INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX - UMBOGINTWINI - 4120
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mapule Msiza
Email: mapule.msiza@tia.org.za
Telephone: 012-472-2752
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Submission via email: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND REFILL OF LABORATORY AND PROCESS GASES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. THE GASES ARE REQUIRED TO SUPPORT CRITICAL LABORATORY, ANALYTICAL, RESEARCH AND BIOPROCESSING ACTIVITIES. SUPPLY WILL BE PROVIDED ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS, ACCORDING TO OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS AND THE SPECIFIED GAS TYPES, CYLINDER SIZES, QUANTITIES AND PURITY REQUIREMENTS.
📂 Support Documents
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 CORRECT_request for quotes.docx
- POS9958.docx
- REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00