📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SCM 13 OF 26/27 – Msunduzi Local Municipality

Agricultural Products and Services

Materials, Supply & Services ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Msunduzi Local Municipality

Description: A proposal call for a suitable service provider for the provision of total management of the municipal forest for a 10 year period

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 08 Oct 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: 50 Otto's Bluff Road - Woodlands - Pietermaritzburg - 3201


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Nontobeko Mofokeng

Email: nontobeko.mofokeng@msunduzi.gov.za

Telephone: 033-392-3107

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Auditorium 1, 1st Floor, Bessie Head Library, 260 Church Street, Pietermaritzburg,

Briefing Date: 2026-09-23 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00