📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

NRA 2026/0676 – South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Description: The provision of a contractor for the emergency repairs of damaged steel ribbed pipe culvert at km 6.9 and sinkhole at km 11.4

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: Limpopo

Service or Delivery Location: 38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Procurement Officer

Email: ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za

Telephone: 012-426-6000

Fax: 012-326-2101


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/393347764756923?p=neU0EcViwSOJ8CsTlS

Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00

Special Conditions: Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender. It is a requirement of this project that the successful tenderer subcontract a minimum of 30 percent (30%) of the work by the end of the contract to Targeted Enterprise(s) as defined in the Contract Data.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00