For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E2793DXECOUR – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Supply and delivery of first aid kit and consumable ‘as’ and ‘when’ required basis for a period of 3 years in the eastern cape – cape coastal cluster.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Sunilaws Office Park Corner Bonza Bay Road, Quenera Dr - Beacon Bay - East London - 5241
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Saneziwe Matomane
Email: matomas@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 043-703-5453
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/321236671464909?p=t9K7QGXBnN4z9H7AMC
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Technical Functionality Evaluation Criteria and Tender Returnables for First Aid Kits Rev 5 signed 03Aug2026.pdf
- Copy of 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 4_ Rev 7.xlsx
- 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification (3).pdf
- 240-68099512 Form A Rev 9.pdf
- First Aid Kit Environmental Tender Requirements.pdf
- NEC3 SC3 Supply and deliver first aid kit consumables rev (002).pdf
- 559-371188068_1 First Aid Box Contents Rev 3.pdf
- SQM_Method Statement (1) Template.docx
- Copy of 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 4_ Rev 7.pdf
- Invitation to Tender for Supply and delivery of First Aid kit and consumable as and when required basis for a period of 3 years .pdf
- E-Tenderers E-Tendering Training Acknowledgement Form (1).pdf
- Scope of Work - First Aid Contract 21Aug2026.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00