For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
6864-ZNQ-CORP26 – Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
Education
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks Board
Description: Grap 2 – cash flow statements and revised grap 104 training
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 11 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 1A Herrwood drive - Umhlanga - Durban - 4320
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Siphesihle Masuku
Email: siphesihle@shark.co.za
Telephone: 031-566-0400
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: You are kindly requested to submit your quotation for the following service by the 11th of SEPTEMBER 2026 at 11:00, offers will be received hand delivered or emailed marked GRAP 2 CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AND GRAP 104 TRAINING to the following address before the indicated deadline: KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board, 1a Herrwood Drive, uMhlanga Rocks, 4320, Tel: 031 566 0400. Please use the updated one due to request for extension. Please complete all the attached documents and forward them with the following: • Original and Valid Tax Clearance Certificate • Original or Certified Copy of Valid B-BBEE Certificate • Proof of CSD registration and supplier number • Companies and intellectual property commission (CIPC)
📂 Support Documents
- RFQ.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4_Annexure A.pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 (003) (004) (003) (003).pdf
- Specification.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00