For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DPWFS (RFP) 006/2026 (RE-ADVERT) – Free State - Public Works
Accommodation
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Free State - Public Works
Description: Request for proposal (rfp) to invite bidders to submit priced offers for the lease of 94m² office accommodation with 7 parking bays onsite including one (1) for a disabled person or in close proximity of the building, within warden cbd, phumelela local municipality.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Free State
Service or Delivery Location: Department of Public Works and Infrastructure ; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L - Bloemfontein - Bloemfontein - 9300
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr Mosiuoa Kolobe
Email: kolobem@fsworks.gov.za
Telephone: 051-492-1750
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Compulsory Briefing Session: MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939 453 589 235 Passcode: Du3MR3Fv Technical contact person: Mr. Marius Sauls Tel: 066 307 2638 eMail: saulsm@fsworks.gov.za
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00