For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SCMU008/2026/2027 – Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Other personal service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Description: Supply,delivery and installation of a 315kva 11000v 50hz standard miniature substation transformer at kwamsane township cidb grading:3ep/pe or higher
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue - Mkuze - Mkuze - 3965
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr V. Khumalo
Email: velakhums@gmail.com
Telephone: 035-573-8600
Fax: 035-573-1094
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: MTUBATUBA KWAMSANE LIBRARY (MEET UP POINT)
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 11:00:00
Special Conditions: CIDB GRADING:3EP/PE OR HIGHER
📂 Support Documents
- SCMU008-2026-2027 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 315KVA 11000V 50HZ STANDARD MINIATURE SUBSTATION TRANSFORMER AT KWAMSANE TOWNSHIP.pdf
- TENDER ADVERT SCMU008.jpeg
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00