For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
EFAC/2026/17 – ARMSCOR
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ARMSCOR
Description: Appointment of two (2) service providers for vip/close protection services for a period of three (3) years
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 370 Nossob Street, Corner Delmas Avenue & Nossob Street - Erasmuskloof Ext. 4 - Pretoria - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. S Mahlangu
Email: aopts@armscor.co.za
Telephone: 012-428-3650
Fax: 000-000-0000
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Armscor Head Office, 370 Nossob Street, Erasmuskloof
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Bidders will be required to sign a non-disclosure agreement certified by a Commissioner of Oath prior to being issued with the bid documents due to the security classification of the requirement
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00