For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3490GXPOU – ESKOM
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Provision of building and infrastructure maintenance services at port rex gas turbine station on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five (5) years.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Oct 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: PORT REX GAS TURBINE STATION - - Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sinazo Sizani
Email: SizaniSi@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 021-941-5763
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Attachment 11 Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Generic Template - 06 August 2024.pdf
- Attachment 3 Scope of work Building Maintenance.pdf
- Attachment 5 Technical Evaluation.pdf
- Attachment 4 TSC3.pdf
- Attachment 1- Tax Evaluation questionnaire.pdf
- Attachment 7 240-68099512 Form A_Cat 3_ Rev 9.docx
- Attachment 10 Peaking OHS Baseline risk assessment - Rev.6 2025.04.30.xlsx
- Attachment 9 Safety.pdf
- Attachment 2 - E-Tendering Training Acknowledgement Form.pdf
- Attachment 8 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification.pdf
- Attachment 6 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 3_ Rev 7.xlsx
- Attachment 13 Eskom - Standard Conditions of Tender.pdf
- Attachment 12 Supplier Declaration of Interest Template (1).pdf
- Invitation to Tender ITT PORT REX.pdf
- Attachment 14 SDLI Strategy.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 17:00