For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
PR10118061 – Road Accident Fund
Human health activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Road Accident Fund
Description: The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide ambulance services for a george outreach event.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Qhawa Street - Thembalethu - George - 6536
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Harold Nicholson
Email: haroldn@raf.co.za
Telephone: 064-766-6394
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- RFQ Document PR10118061 for Ambulance Services.pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
- Annexure A - Security Measures.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00