For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
GSHPT91/2025 – Western Cape - Health
Supplies: Medical
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Western Cape - Health
Description: The placement of ninety (90) calf compressor devices including fully comprehensive maintenance contract and the supply and delivery of consumables for groote schuur hospital over a three (3) year period.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Groote Schuur Hospital, Main Road, Observatory, Cape Town - Observatory - Cape Town - 7925
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Zola Mdlalo
Email: zola.mdlalo@westerncape.gov.za
Telephone: 021-404-6397
Fax: 021-404-2317
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: KLEINSCHUUR EXHIBITION AREA, E FLOOR, NEW MAIN BUILDING, GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, OBSERVATORY.
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 11:00:00
Special Conditions: IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR BIDDERS • All bidders are required to attend the compulsory briefing session. • To avoid delays, bidders are requested to arrive at 10:30 to complete the attendance register. • No late arrivals will be permitted. The doors will close promptly at 11:00AM, and late bidders will not be allowed entry. • Prospective bidders must ensure punctuality to secure participation. • RSVP: Please confirm your attendance via e-mail address at Zola.Mdlalo@westerncape.gov.za
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00