For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
2026/0062 – South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Description: For the special maintenance of the emalahleni group of traffic control centres (tcc) and laybys on national routes n4, n11, r35, r38, r555, r575
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 07 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: 38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Procurement Officer
Email: ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za
Telephone: 012-426-6000
Fax: 012-326-2101
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/352453518753266?p=a5tlD8rl3BWcU8FJcd
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00