📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

NRA 2026/0246 – South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Civil engineering


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Description: For community and small contractor training and development on madidi service roads

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Oct 2026

Province: North West

Service or Delivery Location: 38 Ida Street - Menlo Park, - Tshwane - 0081


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Procurement officer

Email: procurementSR6@sanral.co.za

Telephone: 041-398-3200

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/321255969006718?p=hWP63MbVWUlIBJjasr

Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00