For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
T 2026/067 – Cape Winelands District Municipality
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Cape Winelands District Municipality
Description: Phase 1, flood remediation works at cwdm class b landfill - worcester
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 29 du Toit Street - - blank -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Christo Swart
Email: christo@capewinelands.gov.za
Telephone: 023-348-2381
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Landfill Offices next to the existing landfill site on the R43 outside Worcester.
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00