📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

E3486GXPOU – ESKOM

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: Provision of building and infrastructure maintenance services at gourikwa gas turbine station on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five (5) years

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: GOURIKWA GAS TURBINE STATION - - Western Cape -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Sinazo Sizani

Email: SizaniSi@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 021-941-5763

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2 Meeting ID: 359 938 769 603 1

Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00