📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

BSM 06/27 – Stellenbosch Municipality

Information service activities


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Stellenbosch Municipality

Description: Service, maintenance and repairs of ict data centre airconditioning units for a period ending 30 june 2027

Advertised: 05 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: Plein Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7690


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Regan Mooideen

Email: regan.mooideen@stellenbosch.gov.za

Telephone: 021-808-8538

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Stellenbosch Municipality Main Building, main entrance ,17 Plein Street in Stellenbosch thereafter t

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 12:00:00

Special Conditions: If any, will be stipulated within the tender document.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00