For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Q02-01-2026-27 – City of Tshwane
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: City of Tshwane
Description: Re-advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of plastic street litter bins, as and when required over a period of 12 (twelve) months
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Von Weilligh Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Alfred Mbave
Email: AlfredMb@tshwane.gov.za
Telephone: 012-358-5616
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023867?anId=ANONYMOUS platform by no later than 10:00 on 15 September 2026.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00