For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DWS05-0926 WTE – Water and Sanitation
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Water and Sanitation
Description: Four-year term contract for mechanical and other related major plant and machinery installation, maintenance, repair, refurbishment and upgrade for eastern operations (kwazulu-natal). only respondents with cidb grading 8me or higher are eligible to bid.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Midmar Dam, along N3 Freeway - Howick - Kwazulu-Natal - 3290
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Thulani Ngati
Email: NgatiT@dws.gov.za
Telephone: 071-870-7403
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Spring Grove Dam (Rosetta KZN Midlands)
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 10:00:00
Special Conditions: CIDB grading 8ME or higher are eligible to bid.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00