For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SCMU005/2026/2027 – Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Description: Appointment of a panel of service providers for legal attorneys for period of three(3) years
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue - Mkuze - Mkuze - 3965
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Adv.T. Khuzwayo
Email: ukdmlegal@ukdm.gov.za
Telephone: 035-573-8600
Fax: 035-573-1094
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: UMkhanyakude District Municipality's Council Chamber
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 09:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- SCMU 005-2026-2027 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LEGAL ATTORNEYS FOR PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS.pdf
- TENDER ADVERT .jpeg
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00