For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RQ-112695 – Statistics South Africa
Information and communication
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Statistics South Africa
Description: Connection cables (to connect monitors to laptops) 1.8m display port to vga male cable.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Koch Street - Salvokop - Pretoria - 0002
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: SCMRFQ
Email: SCMRFQ@statssa.gov.za
Telephone: 012-337-6392
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Send all your bidding documents to Quotations@statssa.gov.za and do not copy anyone.
📂 Support Documents
- Standard Bidding Document(SBD4).pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx
- Request for connection cable.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00