For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
BID-2643S – City Power – Johannesburg
Civil engineering
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: City Power – Johannesburg
Description: Bid-2643s: provision of strategic partners for engineering services.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 40 Heronmere road|City power - REUVEN - Johannesburg - 2091
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: LUCKY MUNYAI
Email: Lmunyai@citypower.co.za
Telephone: 011-490-7624
Fax: 011-490-7590
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: SUBMISSION OF BIDS BIDS MUST BE SUBMITTED AT THE TENDER BOX SITUATED AT 40 HERONMERE ROAD, REUVEN, BOOYSENS (Tender Advice Centre) (Please note that no e-mailed or faxed documents will be accepted) 1st STAGE OF BID EVALUATION FUNCTIONALITY TOTAL SCORE: 100% THRESHOLD (MINIMUM SCORE): 85% IN ALL STREAMS (STREAM 1-4) 2nd STAGE OF BID EVALUATION PRICE: 90 B-BBEE (SPECIFIC GOALS): 10
📂 Support Documents
- Bid Document - Strategic Partners for Engineering Services 2643S.pdf
- Annexure D- Infrastructure Planning Scenario.pdf
- STANDARD FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES STRATEGIC PARTNERS 17075.pdf 12 June 2026.pdf
- Bid Advert Template 2643S.pdf
- Annexure F -Project Management Case Study Scenarios.pdf
- Annexure E - Alternative Energy Scenario.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00