📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

PR16415 – Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Education


Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Description: Rfq description: invitation to submit a quote to the automotive industry development centre (aidc) – centre of excellence (coe) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications: • occupational certificate: mechatronics technician (saqa id 102004 nqf level 5 923 credits) • occupational certificate: robotic process automation (rpa) developer (saqa id 119242 nqf level 5 185 credits)

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0200


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Celiwe Mathonsi

Email: cmathonsi@aidc.co.za

Telephone: 012-564-5001

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00